2550 Kuser Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2550 Kuser Road, Robbinsville |
| Zip code | 08691 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hamilton Township |
| Block | 2173 |
| Lot | 13.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2550 Kuser Road, Robbinsville
| Sale date | 02/04/2014 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $42,112 |
Lot & Building Information for 2550 Kuser Road, Robbinsville
| Building sqft | 13,000 |
| Building class | Industrial/Manufacturing (330) |
| Acreage | 3.498 |
| Year built | 1977 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2550 Kuser Road, Robbinsville
- • Improvements for 2550 Kuser Road, Robbinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2550 Kuser Road, Robbinsville
This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 2550 Kuser Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 has a total of 13,000 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2550 Kuser Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691?2550 Kuser Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,195,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2550 Kuser Road, Robbinsville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2550 Kuser Road, Robbinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2014 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2550 Kuser Road, Robbinsville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2550 Kuser Road, Robbinsville
Access detailed property tax data for 2550 Kuser Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $42,112 |
| Market value | $1,195,000 |
Assessment History for 2550 Kuser Road, Robbinsville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2550 Kuser Road, Robbinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,299,300 | $1,299,300 | 3.524 | $45,787 | +6.69% |
| 2023 | $1,299,300 | $1,299,300 | 3.303 | $42,916 | +1.60% |
| 2022 | $1,299,300 | $1,299,300 | 3.251 | $42,240 | -0.37% |
| 2021 | $1,299,300 | $1,299,300 | 3.263 | $42,396 | +12.40% |
| 2020 | $1,299,300 | $1,299,300 | 2.903 | $37,719 | +2.40% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 16,924 |
| Median age | 45 |
| Average household income | $162,115 |
| Family households | 68.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,971 |
| Owner occupied units | 76.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1994 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $560,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $412,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2550 Kuser Road, Robbinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2550 Kuser Road, Robbinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2550 Kuser Road, Robbinsville
Here are the neighbors for 2550 Kuser Road, Robbinsville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Panfili Ln, Trenton | 1,394 | 08/14/2019 | $287,500 |
| 1140 William St, Trenton | 1,286 | 06/04/2020 | $74,900 |
| 2450-2452 Kuser Rd, Trenton | 23,728 | 05/21/2007 | $4,740,000 |
| 10 Pinewood Dr, Trenton | 1,125 | 03/23/2020 | $173,000 |
| 230 Pitman Ave, Trenton | 2,186 | 11/14/2020 | $1 |
| 1425 Yardville Hamilton Square Rd, Trenton | 01/04/2017 | $1 | |
| 6 Pinewood Dr, Trenton | 1,125 | 03/09/2024 | $1 |
| 12 Pinewood Dr, Trenton | 1,052 | 02/28/2007 | $190,000 |
| 16 Pinewood Dr, Trenton | 778 | 07/06/1994 | $1 |
| 14 Pinewood Dr, Trenton | 778 | 02/23/2001 | $87,500 |
| 1101 Upper Pond CT, Trenton | 10/26/2020 | $10,810,205 | |
| 2560-2580 Kuser Rd, Robbinsville | 06/15/2022 | $89,762,000 | |