Mercer County  »  08691  »  State Highway 130  »  655 State Highway 130

655 State Highway 130, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

655 State Highway 130, Robbinsville, NJ 08691
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 655 State Highway 130, Robbinsville
Zip code 08691
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2712.01
Lot 138.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 655 State Highway 130, Robbinsville

Sale date 05/01/2019
Sale price $14,957,596
Arm's length
Property tax $357,818

Lot & Building Information for 655 State Highway 130, Robbinsville

Building sqft 50,438
Building class Store
Acreage 9.32
Year built 2008

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 655 State Highway 130, Robbinsville

• • Improvements for 655 State Highway 130, Robbinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 655 State Highway 130, Robbinsville

How many sq. ft. does 655 State Highway 130, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 655 State Highway 130, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 has a total of 50,438 square feet and a current price per square foot of $296.

What is the year built & the current market value of 655 State Highway 130, Robbinsville, NJ 08691?

655 State Highway 130, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,649,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 655 State Highway 130, Robbinsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 655 State Highway 130, Robbinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2019 $14,957,596
03/10/2005 $2,350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 655 State Highway 130, Robbinsville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 655 State Highway 130, Robbinsville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/01/2019 - D
05/16/2019 - R
03/10/2005 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 655 State Highway 130, Robbinsville

Access detailed property tax data for 655 State Highway 130, Robbinsville, NJ 08691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $357,818
Market value $9,649,900

Assessment History for 655 State Highway 130, Robbinsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 655 State Highway 130, Robbinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,649,900 $9,649,900 3.708 $357,818 +5.22%
2024 $9,649,900 $9,649,900 3.524 $340,062 +6.69%
2023 $9,649,900 $9,649,900 3.303 $318,736 +13.55%
2022 $8,634,300 $8,634,300 3.251 $280,701 -0.37%
2021 $8,634,300 $8,634,300 3.263 $281,737 +12.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,607
Median age 44.6
Average household income $165,069
Family households 67.2%
Occupied housing units 6,859
Owner occupied units 74.8%
Average number of people per household 2.42
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $589,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $439,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 655 State Highway 130, Robbinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 655 State Highway 130, Robbinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 655 State Highway 130, Robbinsville

Here are the neighbors for 655 State Highway 130, Robbinsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
130 Uncle Pete S Rd, Robbinsville 1,975 02/04/2014 $165,000
530 State Highway 130, Trenton 11/16/2018 $1,800,000
290 Manor Blvd, Trenton 3,340 11/26/2004 $1
1000 Waterview Dr, Robbinsville 60,564 12/08/2014 $1
3833 Cross Ham Sq Rd, Robbinsville 08/29/2022 $100
3821 Cross Ham Sq Rd, Robbinsville 08/29/2022 $100
14 YDV Allentown Rd, Trenton 6,974 06/28/2007 $1
3825 Cross Ham Sq Rd, Robbinsville 08/29/2022 $100