Mercer County  »  08534  »  Penn Titusville Rd  »  340 Penn Titusville Rd

340 Penn Titusville Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

340 Penn Titusville Road, Pennington, NJ 08534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 340 Penn Titusville Road, Pennington
Zip code 08534
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Township
Block 92
Lot 30.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 340 Penn Titusville Road, Pennington

Current property tax $12,360

Lot & Building Information for 340 Penn Titusville Road, Pennington

Building sqft 1,508
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.68
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 340 Penn Titusville Road, Pennington

• • Improvements for 340 Penn Titusville Road, Pennington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 340 Penn Titusville Road, Pennington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 340 Penn Titusville Road, Pennington, NJ 08534?

340 Penn Titusville Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,508 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 340 Penn Titusville Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $391,500, the tax amount paid for 340 Penn Titusville Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 is $12,250.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 340 Penn Titusville Road, Pennington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 340 Penn Titusville Road, Pennington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 340 Penn Titusville Road, Pennington

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 340 Penn Titusville Road, Pennington

Access detailed property tax data for 340 Penn Titusville Road, Pennington, NJ 08534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,906
Current property tax $12,360
Market value $391,500

Assessment History for 340 Penn Titusville Road, Pennington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 340 Penn Titusville Road, Pennington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $391,500 $391,500 3.041 $11,906 +6.62%
2023 $379,300 $379,300 2.944 $11,167 +2.08%
2022 $379,300 $379,300 2.884 $10,939 -2.24%
2021 $379,300 $379,300 2.95 $11,189 +2.25%
2020 $379,300 $379,300 2.885 $10,943 +2.52%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 340 Penn Titusville Road, Pennington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 340 Penn Titusville Road, Pennington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bear Tavern Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 459 1.62
Bear Tavern Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 459 1.62
The Laurel School of Princeton NR Private 2-9 42 1.62
The Cambridge School NR Private 2-12 135 1.68
Pennington Montessori School NR Private PK-K 107 1.72

Nearest middle schools

Timberlane Middle School 6 Public 6-8 780 1.06
The Laurel School of Princeton NR Private 2-9 42 1.62
The Cambridge School NR Private 2-12 135 1.68
The Pennington School NR Private 6-12 534 1.71
The Titusville Academy NR Private 3-12 80 2.93

Nearest high schools

Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,079 1.24
The Cambridge School NR Private 2-12 135 1.68
The Pennington School NR Private 6-12 534 1.71