Mercer County  »  08648  »  Princeton Ave  »  1601 Princeton Ave

1601 Princeton Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1601 Princeton Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1601 Princeton Avenue, Lawrence Township
Zip code 08648
County Mercer
Municipality Lawrence Township
Block 201
Lot 36.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1601 Princeton Avenue, Lawrence Township

Sale date 06/06/2014
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,977

Lot & Building Information for 1601 Princeton Avenue, Lawrence Township

Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 2015

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1601 Princeton Avenue, Lawrence Township

• • Improvements for 1601 Princeton Avenue, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1601 Princeton Avenue, Lawrence Township

What is the year built & the current market value of 1601 Princeton Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648?

1601 Princeton Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,168,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1601 Princeton Avenue, Lawrence Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1601 Princeton Avenue, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2014 $550,000

Title Documents for 1601 Princeton Avenue, Lawrence Township

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/06/2014 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1601 Princeton Avenue, Lawrence Township

Access detailed property tax data for 1601 Princeton Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $36,977
Market value $1,168,300

Assessment History for 1601 Princeton Avenue, Lawrence Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1601 Princeton Avenue, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,168,300 $1,168,300 3.165 $36,977 +2.16%
2024 $1,168,300 $1,168,300 3.098 $36,194 +2.04%
2023 $1,168,300 $1,168,300 3.036 $35,470 +1.85%
2022 $1,168,300 $1,168,300 2.981 $34,827 +1.29%
2021 $1,168,300 $1,168,300 2.943 $34,383 +1.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,323
Median age 39.5
Average household income $152,073
Family households 62.0%
Occupied housing units 12,030
Owner occupied units 66.0%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $441,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $398,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1601 Princeton Avenue, Lawrence Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1601 Princeton Avenue, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1601 Princeton Avenue, Lawrence Township

Here are the neighbors for 1601 Princeton Avenue, Lawrence Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2160 Brunswick Ave, Lawrence Township
137 Meriline Ave, Lawrence Township 1,700 07/10/2014 $1
2572 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township 08/29/2023 $12,100,000
2630 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township 30,000 07/23/1998 $606,355
140 Texas Ave, Lawrence Township 2,123 10/18/2019 $1
180 Arcadia Ave, Lawrence Township 03/13/2009 $1,001
2430 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Township 03/28/2023 $95,000