21 Clark Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 Property Information
21 Clark Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 21 Clark Street, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08611 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Trenton City |
| Block | 15901 |
| Lot | 1.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Clark Street, Trenton
| Sale date | 01/31/2007 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 21 Clark Street, Trenton
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 1.6 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 21 Clark Street, Trenton
- • Improvements for 21 Clark Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 21 Clark Street, Trenton
Assessed at $500,000, the tax amount paid for 21 Clark Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 is $17,440.
When was 21 Clark Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 last sold and what was the last sale price?21 Clark Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 was last sold in 01/31/2007 for $10.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 21 Clark Street, Trenton
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 03/18/2017 |
| Last updated | 03/23/2026 |
| Lot size | 2.1 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Building 110 #51 | General Office | Listing price not available | 4,905 | Thomas Romano |
Past Sales & Property History for 21 Clark Street, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Clark Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2007 | $10 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 21 Clark Street, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 21 Clark Street, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 21 Clark Street, Trenton, NJ 08611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $29,005 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $500,000 |
Assessment History for 21 Clark Street, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Clark Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $500,000 | $500,000 | 5.801 | $29,005 | +4.20% |
| 2023 | $500,000 | $500,000 | 5.567 | $27,835 | +2.00% |
| 2022 | $500,000 | $500,000 | 5.458 | $27,290 | -1.71% |
| 2021 | $500,000 | $500,000 | 5.553 | $27,765 | +0.33% |
| 2020 | $500,000 | $500,000 | 5.535 | $27,675 | -64.15% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Clark Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Clark Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins Elementary School | 1 | Public | K-3 | 413 | 0.36 |
| Immaculate Conception School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.45 |
| Parker Elementary School | 1 | Public | 4-6 | 515 | 0.54 |
| Holy Cross School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.55 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Achievers Early College Prep Charter School | 4 | Charter | 6-9 | 353 | 0.48 |
| Holy Cross School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.55 |
| The Garvey School | NR | Private | PK, K-1, 6-7, 9-11 | 0 | 0.74 |
| K12 International Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.74 |