Mercer County  »  08691  »  Main St  »  28 Main St

28 Main Street, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information

28 Main Street, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

28 Main Street, Robbinsville, NJ 08691
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28 Main Street, Robbinsville
Zip code 08691
County Mercer
Municipality Robbinsville Township
Block 2
Lot 15.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 28 Main Street, Robbinsville

Sale date 04/03/2014
Sale price $697,500
Arm's length
Property tax $34,256

Lot & Building Information for 28 Main Street, Robbinsville

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.995

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 28 Main Street, Robbinsville

• • Improvements for 28 Main Street, Robbinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28 Main Street, Robbinsville

What is the assessed value of 28 Main Street, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,025,000, the tax amount paid for 28 Main Street, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 is $32,410.

When was 28 Main Street, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 last sold and what was the last sale price?

28 Main Street, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was last sold in 04/03/2014 for $697,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28 Main Street, Robbinsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 Main Street, Robbinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2014 $697,500

Title Documents for 28 Main Street, Robbinsville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/03/2014 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28 Main Street, Robbinsville

Access detailed property tax data for 28 Main Street, Robbinsville, NJ 08691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $34,256
Market value $1,025,000

Assessment History for 28 Main Street, Robbinsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 Main Street, Robbinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,025,000 $1,025,000 3.342 $34,256 +7.15%
2023 $1,025,000 $1,025,000 3.119 $31,970 +4.04%
2022 $1,025,000 $1,025,000 2.998 $30,730 +1.46%
2021 $1,025,000 $1,025,000 2.955 $30,289 -0.03%
2020 $1,025,000 $1,025,000 2.956 $30,299 -0.03%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,924
Median age 45
Average household income $162,115
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 6,971
Owner occupied units 76.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $560,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $412,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 Main Street, Robbinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 Main Street, Robbinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 28 Main Street, Robbinsville

Here are the neighbors for 28 Main Street, Robbinsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1115 Route 130, Robbinsville 01/11/2023 $3,400,000
2311 Route 33, Robbinsville 14,898 01/23/2014 $9,185,000
23 Hankins Rd, Hightstown
2363 Route 33, Robbinsville 1,584 03/29/2019 $120,000
1117 Route 130, Robbinsville
48 Robbins Allentown Rd, Robbinsville 1,320 06/08/2016 $241,000
47 N Main St, Windsor 08/22/2003 $450,000
6 Sharon Rd, Robbinsville
2344 Route 33, Robbinsville 5,972 09/10/2007 $415,000