48-50 Station Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information
48-50 Station Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 48-50 Station Road, Cranbury |
| Zip code | 08512 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Cranbury Township |
| Block | 10.01 |
| Lot | 1.011 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 48-50 Station Road, Cranbury
| Sale date | 10/24/2017 |
| Sale price | $126,280,598 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $819,607 |
Lot & Building Information for 48-50 Station Road, Cranbury
| Building sqft | 921,218 |
| Building class | Warehouse-Other (959) |
| Acreage | 47.51 |
| Year built | 2016 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 48-50 Station Road, Cranbury
- • Improvements for 48-50 Station Road, Cranbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 48-50 Station Road, Cranbury
This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 48-50 Station Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 has a total of 921,218 square feet and a current price per square foot of $137.
What is the year built & the current market value of 48-50 Station Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512?48-50 Station Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $46,501,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 48-50 Station Road, Cranbury
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 48-50 Station Road, Cranbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 48-50 Station Road, Cranbury
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 48-50 Station Road, Cranbury
Access detailed property tax data for 48-50 Station Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $853,768 |
| Current property tax | $819,607 |
| Market value | $46,501,500 |
Assessment History for 48-50 Station Road, Cranbury
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 48-50 Station Road, Cranbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46,501,500 | $46,501,500 | 1.836 | $853,768 | +0.11% |
| 2024 | $46,501,500 | $46,501,500 | 1.834 | $852,838 | +1.44% |
| 2023 | $46,501,500 | $46,501,500 | 1.808 | $840,747 | +1.46% |
| 2022 | $46,501,500 | $46,501,500 | 1.782 | $828,657 | -0.39% |
| 2021 | $46,501,500 | $46,501,500 | 1.789 | $831,912 | +0.51% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 12,928 |
| Median age | 48.9 |
| Average household income | $174,645 |
| Family households | 73.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,102 |
| Owner occupied units | 57.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.51 |
| Median year structure built | 1982 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $764,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $579,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 48-50 Station Road, Cranbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 48-50 Station Road, Cranbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 48-50 Station Road, Cranbury
Here are the neighbors for 48-50 Station Road, Cranbury.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 202 Danser Dr, Cranbury | 898 | 06/29/1999 | $89,900 |
| 66 Station Rd, Cranbury | 04/03/2001 | $32,300,000 | |
| 103 Danser Dr, Cranbury | 926 | ||
| 58 Station Rd, Cranbury | 08/02/2018 | $1 | |
| 60 Station Rd, Cranbury | 08/02/2018 | $1 | |
| 205 Danser Dr, Cranbury | 663 | 03/24/2023 | $107,795 |