810 B 1st Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information
810 B 1st Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 810 B 1st Street, Dunellen |
| Zip code | 08812 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Dunellen Borough |
| Block | 44 |
| Lot | 8.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 810 B 1st Street, Dunellen
| Property tax | $9,781 |
Lot & Building Information for 810 B 1st Street, Dunellen
| Building sqft | 1,320 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.095 |
| Year built | 2006 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 810 B 1st Street, Dunellen
- • Improvements for 810 B 1st Street, Dunellen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 810 B 1st Street, Dunellen
810 B 1st Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was built in 2006 and has a total of 1,320 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 810 B 1st Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $390,000, the tax amount paid for 810 B 1st Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 is $9,547.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 810 B 1st Street, Dunellen
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 810 B 1st Street, Dunellen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 810 B 1st Street, Dunellen
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 810 B 1st Street, Dunellen
Access detailed property tax data for 810 B 1st Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,781 |
| Market value | $390,000 |
Assessment History for 810 B 1st Street, Dunellen
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 810 B 1st Street, Dunellen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $365,600 | $365,600 | 2.508 | $9,169 | +9.65% |
| 2023 | $308,800 | $308,800 | 2.708 | $8,362 | +7.40% |
| 2022 | $282,000 | $282,000 | 2.761 | $7,786 | -7.29% |
| 2021 | $270,200 | $270,200 | 3.108 | $8,398 | -4.31% |
| 2020 | $270,200 | $270,200 | 3.248 | $8,776 | +7.25% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 810 B 1st Street, Dunellen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 810 B 1st Street, Dunellen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Precious Moments Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 30 | 0.62 |
| John P. Faber Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 596 | 0.69 |
| Irene E Feldkirchner Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 381 | 0.69 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 303 | 0.46 |
| Green Brook Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 346 | 1.07 |
| Our Lady of Fatima School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.19 |
| Plainfield Academy for the Arts & Advanced Studies | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 356 | 1.22 |