Middlesex County  »  08846  »  Lincoln Blvd  »  275 Lincoln Blvd

275 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, NJ 08846 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

275 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, NJ 08846
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 275 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex
Zip code 08846
County Middlesex
Municipality Middlesex Borough
Block 144.01
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 275 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex

Sale date 01/08/2025
Sale price $2,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $40,502

Lot & Building Information for 275 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex

Building sqft 15,847
Building class Store
Acreage 1.749
Year built 1940
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 275 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex

• • Improvements for 275 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 275 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex

How many sq. ft. does 275 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, NJ 08846 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 275 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, NJ 08846 has a total of 15,847 square feet and a current price per square foot of $154.

What is the year built & the current market value of 275 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, NJ 08846?

275 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, NJ 08846 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,750,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 275 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 275 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2025 $2,450,000
05/18/2006 $725,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 275 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 275 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/08/2025 - D
01/14/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/18/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 275 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex

Access detailed property tax data for 275 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, NJ 08846. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $40,502
Market value $1,750,300

Assessment History for 275 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 275 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,522,000 $1,522,000 2.314 $35,219 +5.04%
2023 $1,522,000 $1,522,000 2.203 $33,530 +13.00%
2022 $300,000 $300,000 9.891 $29,673 +2.61%
2021 $300,000 $300,000 9.639 $28,917 +2.30%
2020 $300,000 $300,000 9.422 $28,266 +2.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,518
Median age 44
Average household income $131,409
Family households 74.8%
Occupied housing units 5,567
Owner occupied units 72.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $411,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 275 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 275 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 275 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex

Here are the neighbors for 275 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Mohawk Ave, Middlesex 2,231 11/29/1995 $180,000
124 Fairfield Ave, Middlesex 704 01/06/2022 $1
99 Lincoln Blvd, Middlesex 3,000 06/04/2019
32 Harris Ave, Middlesex 2,118 06/09/1992 $163,500
49 Mohawk Ave, Middlesex 2,364 11/08/2021 $526,000
211 Lucia St, Middlesex 1,638 05/07/2019 $325,000
44 Harris Ave, Middlesex 2,308 10/01/2020 $10
70 Delaware Ave, Middlesex 2,008 07/25/2014 $1
45 Mohawk Ave, Middlesex 2,408 11/19/2021 $10