Middlesex County  »  08846  »  Wilton Ave  »  7 Wilton Ave

7 Wilton Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 Property Information

7 Wilton Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Wilton Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Wilton Avenue, Middlesex
Zip code 08846
County Middlesex
Municipality Middlesex Borough
Block 272.02
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Wilton Avenue, Middlesex

Sale date 03/04/2016
Sale price $280,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,721

Lot & Building Information for 7 Wilton Avenue, Middlesex

Building sqft 1,902
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.29
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Wilton Avenue, Middlesex

• • Improvements for 7 Wilton Avenue, Middlesex , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Wilton Avenue, Middlesex

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Wilton Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846?

7 Wilton Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,902 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Wilton Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $505,700, the tax amount paid for 7 Wilton Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 is $10,720.

When was 7 Wilton Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Wilton Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 was last sold in 03/04/2016 for $280,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Wilton Avenue, Middlesex

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Wilton Avenue, Middlesex, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/2016 $280,000
06/05/2007 $345,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Wilton Avenue, Middlesex with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Wilton Avenue, Middlesex

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/23/2020 - D
06/02/2020 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2050
03/04/2016 - D
03/21/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/05/2007 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Wilton Avenue, Middlesex

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Wilton Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,721
Market value $505,700

Assessment History for 7 Wilton Avenue, Middlesex

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Wilton Avenue, Middlesex, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $505,700 $505,700 2.12 $10,721 -3.32%
2024 $479,200 $479,200 2.314 $11,089 +5.04%
2023 $479,200 $479,200 2.203 $10,557 +4.64%
2022 $102,000 $102,000 9.891 $10,089 +2.61%
2021 $102,000 $102,000 9.639 $9,832 +2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Wilton Avenue, Middlesex, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Wilton Avenue, Middlesex to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parker Elementary School 3 Public K-3 176 0.51
Grandview Elementary School 4 Public K-3 561 0.62
John P. Faber Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 596 0.87
John P. Faber Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 596 0.87
Our Lady of Mount Virgin School NR Private 1 0 1.01

Nearest middle schools

Theodore Schor Middle School 6 Public 6-8 571 1.03
Our Lady of Fatima School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.18
Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 1.21
Lincoln Middle School 3 Public 6-8 303 1.40
Von E Mauger Middle School 4 Public 6-8 474 1.41

Nearest high schools

Middlesex High School 4 Public 9-12 619 0.94
Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 1.21
Dunellen High School 3 Public 9-12 389 1.39