Middlesex County  »  08901  »  Paterson St  »  90 Paterson St

90 Paterson Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Paterson Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Paterson Street, New Brunswick
Zip code 08901
County Middlesex
Municipality New Brunswick City
Block 19
Lot 18.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Paterson Street, New Brunswick

Sale date 12/30/2021
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,288

Lot & Building Information for 90 Paterson Street, New Brunswick

Building sqft 7,000
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.1
Year built 1900
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 90 Paterson Street, New Brunswick

• • Improvements for 90 Paterson Street, New Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Paterson Street, New Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 90 Paterson Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 90 Paterson Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 has a total of 7,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $257.

What is the year built & the current market value of 90 Paterson Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901?

90 Paterson Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,350,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Paterson Street, New Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Paterson Street, New Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2021 $1,800,000
02/12/2015 $1,175,000
07/28/2014 $922,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 90 Paterson Street, New Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 90 Paterson Street, New Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2021 - D
01/24/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/30/2021 - D
01/24/2022 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2023
12/30/2021 - D
01/24/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/12/2015 - D
03/23/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/28/2014 - D
07/30/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/29/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Paterson Street, New Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Paterson Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $36,288
Market value $1,350,000

Assessment History for 90 Paterson Street, New Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Paterson Street, New Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,350,000 $1,350,000 2.688 $36,288 -13.40%
2024 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 2.619 $41,904 +2.99%
2023 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 2.543 $40,688 +18.55%
2022 $1,378,900 $1,378,900 2.489 $34,321 +0.40%
2021 $1,378,900 $1,378,900 2.479 $34,183 +0.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,263
Median age 24.4
Average household income $87,892
Family households 57.9%
Occupied housing units 15,676
Owner occupied units 21.4%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $354,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $352,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Paterson Street, New Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Paterson Street, New Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 90 Paterson Street, New Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 90 Paterson Street, New Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
96 Lee Ave, New Brunswick 10/03/2018 $48,500
139 Baldwin St, New Brunswick 1,541 03/12/2024 $309,000
93 Bayard St, New Brunswick 7,200 12/22/2005 $2,100,000
150 Handy St, New Brunswick 2,392 04/26/2002 $140,000
130 Handy St, New Brunswick 2,316 01/09/2024 $1
21 N Joyce Kilmer Ave, New Brunswick 06/19/1990
180 Handy St, New Brunswick 1,870 10/28/2024 $155,000
184 Handy St, New Brunswick 11/21/2014 $40,000