Middlesex County  »  08901  »  Larch Ave  »  62 Larch Ave

62 Larch Avenue, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

62 Larch Avenue, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 62 Larch Avenue, New Brunswick
Zip code 08901
County Middlesex
Municipality New Brunswick City
Block 341
Lot 55.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 62 Larch Avenue, New Brunswick

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 62 Larch Avenue, New Brunswick

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.145
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 62 Larch Avenue, New Brunswick

• • Improvements for 62 Larch Avenue, New Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 62 Larch Avenue, New Brunswick

What is the assessed value of 62 Larch Avenue, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $655,700, the tax amount paid for 62 Larch Avenue, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 is $17,625.

When was 62 Larch Avenue, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 last sold?

62 Larch Avenue, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 was last sold in 03/23/1999.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 62 Larch Avenue, New Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 62 Larch Avenue, New Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 62 Larch Avenue, New Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/23/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 62 Larch Avenue, New Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 62 Larch Avenue, New Brunswick, NJ 08901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,625
Current property tax $0
Market value $655,700

Assessment History for 62 Larch Avenue, New Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 62 Larch Avenue, New Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $655,700 $655,700 2.688 $17,625 +2.63%
2024 $655,700 $655,700 2.619 $17,173 +2.99%
2023 $655,700 $655,700 2.543 $16,674 +2.17%
2022 $655,700 $655,700 2.489 $16,320 +0.40%
2021 $655,700 $655,700 2.479 $16,255 +0.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,263
Median age 24.4
Average household income $87,892
Family households 57.9%
Occupied housing units 15,676
Owner occupied units 21.4%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $354,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $352,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 62 Larch Avenue, New Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 62 Larch Avenue, New Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 62 Larch Avenue, New Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 62 Larch Avenue, New Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 S Ward St, New Brunswick 720
70 Larch Ave, New Brunswick 1,416 01/28/2025 $242,954
80 S Talmadge St, New Brunswick 976 10/25/2016 $1
41 S Ward St, New Brunswick 1,435 08/24/2022 $1
6 S Talmadge St, New Brunswick 1,152 07/23/1993 $89,500
84 S Talmadge St, New Brunswick 1,456 02/10/2022 $1
17 Reservoir Ave, New Brunswick 09/02/2022 $120,000
15 Reservoir Ave, New Brunswick 2,061 08/10/2018 $205,000