Middlesex County  »  08901  »  Huntington St  »  88 Huntington St

88 Huntington Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

88 Huntington Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 88 Huntington Street, New Brunswick
Zip code 08901
County Middlesex
Municipality New Brunswick City
Block 88
Lot 37.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 88 Huntington Street, New Brunswick

Sale date 03/27/2013
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,643

Lot & Building Information for 88 Huntington Street, New Brunswick

Building sqft 4,692
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1950
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 88 Huntington Street, New Brunswick

• • Improvements for 88 Huntington Street, New Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 88 Huntington Street, New Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 88 Huntington Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 88 Huntington Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 has a total of 4,692 square feet and a current price per square foot of $127.

What is the year built & the current market value of 88 Huntington Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901?

88 Huntington Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $750,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 88 Huntington Street, New Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 88 Huntington Street, New Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2013 $600,000
03/27/2013 $1
10/05/2009 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 88 Huntington Street, New Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 88 Huntington Street, New Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/27/2013 - D
01/08/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/27/2013 - D
04/08/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/05/2009 - D
10/20/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/17/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 88 Huntington Street, New Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 88 Huntington Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,643
Market value $750,000

Assessment History for 88 Huntington Street, New Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 88 Huntington Street, New Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $948,700 $948,700 2.619 $24,846 +2.99%
2023 $948,700 $948,700 2.543 $24,125 +2.17%
2022 $948,700 $948,700 2.489 $23,613 +0.40%
2021 $948,700 $948,700 2.479 $23,518 +0.36%
2020 $948,700 $948,700 2.47 $23,433 +1.94%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,766
Median age 24
Average household income $86,186
Family households 56.4%
Occupied housing units 15,905
Owner occupied units 21.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $305,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $342,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 88 Huntington Street, New Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 88 Huntington Street, New Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 88 Huntington Street, New Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 88 Huntington Street, New Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
52 Huntington St, New Brunswick 2,260 01/10/2003 $460,000
25 Bayard St, New Brunswick 186,420
83 Sicard St, New Brunswick 1,995 09/30/2021 $1
93 Richardson St, New Brunswick 2,130 07/31/2024 $10
110 Huntington St, New Brunswick 1,596
365 George St, New Brunswick 9,952 10/01/2021 $2,150,000
105 Richardson St, New Brunswick 1,200 04/12/2004
74 Huntington St, New Brunswick 1,092 11/28/2001 $180,000