Middlesex County  »  08902  »  Church Ln  »  97 Church Ln

97 Church Lane, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

97 Church Lane, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 97 Church Lane, North Brunswick
Zip code 08902
County Middlesex
Municipality North Brunswick Township
Block 227
Lot 49.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 97 Church Lane, North Brunswick

Sale date 08/03/2021
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,955

Lot & Building Information for 97 Church Lane, North Brunswick

Building sqft 3,958
Building class Restaurant-Other (649)
Acreage 1.26
Year built 1939

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 97 Church Lane, North Brunswick

• • Improvements for 97 Church Lane, North Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 97 Church Lane, North Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 97 Church Lane, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Other (649) located at 97 Church Lane, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 has a total of 3,958 square feet and a current price per square foot of $189.

What is the year built & the current market value of 97 Church Lane, North Brunswick, NJ 08902?

97 Church Lane, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was built in 1939 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $395,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 97 Church Lane, North Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 97 Church Lane, North Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2021 $750,000
05/07/1996 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 97 Church Lane, North Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 97 Church Lane, North Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/03/2021 - D
08/11/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/07/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 97 Church Lane, North Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 97 Church Lane, North Brunswick, NJ 08902. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,955
Market value $395,000

Assessment History for 97 Church Lane, North Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 97 Church Lane, North Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $395,000 $395,000 6.571 $25,955 +3.71%
2024 $395,000 $395,000 6.336 $25,027 +1.83%
2023 $395,000 $395,000 6.222 $24,577 +3.53%
2022 $395,000 $395,000 6.01 $23,740 -33.34%
2021 $607,000 $607,000 5.867 $35,613 +1.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,932
Median age 37.7
Average household income $141,707
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 15,398
Owner occupied units 57.2%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $437,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 97 Church Lane, North Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 97 Church Lane, North Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 97 Church Lane, North Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 97 Church Lane, North Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1050 Cozzens Ln, North Brunswick 08/07/2019 $360,000
1015 Cozzens Ln, North Brunswick 08/25/2020 $1
2030 Rear Route 130, North Brunswick 3,300
347 Old Georges Rd, North Brunswick 06/12/2008 $875,000
435 Calvert Rd, North Brunswick 01/28/2015 $485,000
1750 Fillmore Dr, North Brunswick 07/10/2017 $376,000
44 Glenridge Ave, North Brunswick 07/19/2019 $510,000
2675 Route 1, North Brunswick 06/28/2004 $210,000