Middlesex County  »  08861  »  Harbortown Blvd  »  600 Harbortown Blvd

600 Harbortown Boulevard, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

600 Harbortown Boulevard, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 600 Harbortown Boulevard, Perth Amboy
Zip code 08861
County Middlesex
Municipality Perth Amboy City
Block 353.04
Lot 3.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 600 Harbortown Boulevard, Perth Amboy

Current property tax $19,728

Lot & Building Information for 600 Harbortown Boulevard, Perth Amboy

Building sqft 7,962
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 1.157
Year built 2013

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 600 Harbortown Boulevard, Perth Amboy

• • Improvements for 600 Harbortown Boulevard, Perth Amboy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 600 Harbortown Boulevard, Perth Amboy

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 600 Harbortown Boulevard, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861?

600 Harbortown Boulevard, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 was built in 2013 and has a total of 7,962 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 600 Harbortown Boulevard, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $600,000, the tax amount paid for 600 Harbortown Boulevard, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 is $19,068.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 600 Harbortown Boulevard, Perth Amboy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 600 Harbortown Boulevard, Perth Amboy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 600 Harbortown Boulevard, Perth Amboy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/10/2025 - D
07/21/2025 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
02/06/2025 - D
02/11/2025 - R
Mortgage
02/06/2025 - D
02/11/2025 - R
Mortgage
06/18/2018 - D
12/31/2019 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
06/18/2018 - D
12/31/2019 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 600 Harbortown Boulevard, Perth Amboy

Access detailed property tax data for 600 Harbortown Boulevard, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,068
Current property tax $19,728
Market value $600,000

Assessment History for 600 Harbortown Boulevard, Perth Amboy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 600 Harbortown Boulevard, Perth Amboy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $600,000 $600,000 3.178 $19,068 +5.34%
2024 $600,000 $600,000 3.017 $18,102 -24.85%
2023 $800,000 $800,000 3.011 $24,088 +1.21%
2022 $800,000 $800,000 2.975 $23,800 -0.13%
2021 $800,000 $800,000 2.979 $23,832 +0.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 59,351
Median age 38.3
Average household income $82,468
Family households 71.1%
Occupied housing units 20,596
Owner occupied units 37.5%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $380,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $358,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 600 Harbortown Boulevard, Perth Amboy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 600 Harbortown Boulevard, Perth Amboy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 600 Harbortown Boulevard, Perth Amboy

Here are the neighbors for 600 Harbortown Boulevard, Perth Amboy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
736-738 State St, Perth Amboy 3,675 09/23/2016 $420,000
299 Arnold Ave, Perth Amboy 1,800 08/06/1996 $90,000
430 Keene St, Perth Amboy 1,998 04/20/2017 $330,000
907 State St, Perth Amboy 3,663 03/17/2008 $310,000
174 Hall Ave, Perth Amboy 4,752 09/08/2015 $100
602 Otlowski CT, Perth Amboy 11/28/1997
625 Hommann Ave, Perth Amboy 1,403 06/02/2015 $143,000
930-940 Florida Grove Rd, Perth Amboy 11/17/2011 $100
308 Meredith St, Perth Amboy 1,380 03/18/2005 $1
545-601 High St, Perth Amboy
155 Pulaski Ave, Perth Amboy 1,974 06/12/2008 $260,000