Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Ann St  »  1605 Ann St

1605 Ann Street, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

1605 Ann Street, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1605 Ann Street, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1605 Ann Street, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 101
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1605 Ann Street, Piscataway

Sale date 04/10/2018
Sale price $311,600
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,771

Lot & Building Information for 1605 Ann Street, Piscataway

Building sqft 2,091
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.097
Year built 1924

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-7.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1605 Ann Street, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 1605 Ann Street, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1605 Ann Street, Piscataway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1605 Ann Street, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

1605 Ann Street, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1924 and has a total of 2,091 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1605 Ann Street, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $432,200, the tax amount paid for 1605 Ann Street, Piscataway, NJ 08854 is $7,563.

When was 1605 Ann Street, Piscataway, NJ 08854 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1605 Ann Street, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was last sold in 04/10/2018 for $311,600.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1605 Ann Street, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1605 Ann Street, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2018 $311,600
10/09/2017 $161,500
03/28/2017 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1605 Ann Street, Piscataway with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1605 Ann Street, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/20/2022 - D
02/02/2022 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2042
04/10/2018 - R Mortgage
04/10/2018 - R Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/09/2017 - D
12/06/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/28/2017 - D
06/09/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/07/2016 - D
11/15/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1605 Ann Street, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 1605 Ann Street, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,564
Current property tax $7,771
Market value $432,200

Assessment History for 1605 Ann Street, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1605 Ann Street, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $432,200 $432,200 1.75 $7,564 +3.16%
2024 $386,300 $386,300 1.898 $7,332 +1.63%
2023 $355,200 $355,200 2.031 $7,214 +2.68%
2022 $321,100 $321,100 2.188 $7,026 +1.62%
2021 $303,900 $303,900 2.275 $6,914 +0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1605 Ann Street, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1605 Ann Street, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clinton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 413 0.37
Clinton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 413 0.37
Arbor Elementary School 6 Public 4-5 522 0.37
Jefferson Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 441 0.40
Jefferson Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 441 0.40

Nearest middle schools

Plainfield Academy for the Arts & Advanced Studies 5 Public 7-12 356 0.40
New Life Christian School NR Private PK, K-9 0 0.46
Green Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 346 1.06
Lincoln Middle School 3 Public 6-8 303 1.08
Queen City Academy Charter School 6 Charter K-12 403 1.10

Nearest high schools

Queen City Academy Charter School 6 Charter K-12 403 1.10