Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Deborah Dr  »  8 Deborah Dr

8 Deborah Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

8 Deborah Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Deborah Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Deborah Drive, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 11217
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Deborah Drive, Piscataway

Sale date 09/17/1987
Sale price $50,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,190

Lot & Building Information for 8 Deborah Drive, Piscataway

Building sqft 1,888
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.321
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Deborah Drive, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 8 Deborah Drive, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Deborah Drive, Piscataway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Deborah Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

8 Deborah Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,888 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Deborah Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $578,700, the tax amount paid for 8 Deborah Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854 is $10,127.

When was 8 Deborah Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Deborah Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was last sold in 09/17/1987 for $50,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Deborah Drive, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Deborah Drive, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/1987 $50,000

Title Documents for 8 Deborah Drive, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/17/1987 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Deborah Drive, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Deborah Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,127
Current property tax $10,190
Market value $578,700

Assessment History for 8 Deborah Drive, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Deborah Drive, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $578,700 $578,700 1.75 $10,127 +17.01%
2024 $456,000 $456,000 1.898 $8,655 +2.59%
2023 $415,400 $415,400 2.031 $8,437 +0.60%
2022 $383,300 $383,300 2.188 $8,387 +5.69%
2021 $348,800 $348,800 2.275 $7,935 +0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Deborah Drive, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Deborah Drive, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Martin Luther King Elementary School 7 Public 4-5 484 0.45
Yeshiva Shaarei Tzion Girls School NR Private K-8 230 0.49
Umdnj - Center NR Public 1-3, 5 0 0.51
Nuview Academy NR Public K-12 54 0.54
An-Noor Academy NR Private PK-12 371 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva Shaarei Tzion Girls School NR Private K-8 230 0.49
Conackamack Middle School 6 Public 6-8 477 0.52
Nuview Academy NR Public K-12 54 0.54
An-Noor Academy NR Private PK-12 371 0.62
St. Frances Cabrini School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.28

Nearest high schools

Nuview Academy NR Public K-12 54 0.54
An-Noor Academy NR Private PK-12 371 0.62
Piscataway Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 2,144 1.34