7 Linda Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information
7 Linda Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Linda Court, Piscataway |
| Zip code | 08854 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Piscataway Township |
| Block | 1202 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Linda Court, Piscataway
| Sale date | 07/31/2002 |
| Sale price | $284,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,775 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Linda Court, Piscataway
| Building sqft | 1,882 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.189 |
| Year built | 1967 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Linda Court, Piscataway
- • Improvements for 7 Linda Court, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Linda Court, Piscataway
7 Linda Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,882 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Linda Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $558,300, the tax amount paid for 7 Linda Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 is $9,770.
When was 7 Linda Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Linda Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was last sold in 07/31/2002 for $284,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Linda Court, Piscataway
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Linda Court, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2002 | $284,900 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Linda Court, Piscataway
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Linda Court, Piscataway
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Linda Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,597 |
| Current property tax | $10,775 |
| Market value | $558,300 |
Assessment History for 7 Linda Court, Piscataway
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Linda Court, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $487,700 | $487,700 | 1.898 | $9,257 | -1.75% |
| 2023 | $463,900 | $463,900 | 2.031 | $9,422 | +1.49% |
| 2022 | $424,300 | $424,300 | 2.188 | $9,284 | +4.93% |
| 2021 | $388,900 | $388,900 | 2.275 | $8,847 | +0.26% |
| 2020 | $388,900 | $388,900 | 2.269 | $8,824 | +0.80% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Linda Court, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Linda Court, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John P. Faber Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 596 | 0.46 |
| Grandview Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-3 | 561 | 0.70 |
| Our Lady of Fatima School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.74 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Theodore Schor Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 571 | 0.95 |
| Lincoln Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 303 | 1.08 |
| Quibbletown Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 497 | 1.15 |
| Somerset Hills School | NR | Private | 3-11 | 96 | 1.59 |