Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Sefton Cir  »  60 Sefton Cir

60 Sefton Circle, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

60 Sefton Circle, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Sefton Circle, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Sefton Circle, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 1203
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Sefton Circle, Piscataway

Sale date 07/13/2023
Sale price $465,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,968

Lot & Building Information for 60 Sefton Circle, Piscataway

Building sqft 1,842
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.2
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 60 Sefton Circle, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 60 Sefton Circle, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Sefton Circle, Piscataway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60 Sefton Circle, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

60 Sefton Circle, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,842 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60 Sefton Circle, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $568,300, the tax amount paid for 60 Sefton Circle, Piscataway, NJ 08854 is $9,945.

When was 60 Sefton Circle, Piscataway, NJ 08854 last sold and what was the last sale price?

60 Sefton Circle, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was last sold in 07/13/2023 for $465,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Sefton Circle, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Sefton Circle, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2023 $465,000
06/15/2022 $334,000
01/29/2001 $210,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 Sefton Circle, Piscataway with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60 Sefton Circle, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/12/2024 - D
10/29/2024 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2039
07/13/2023 - D
07/25/2023 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2053
07/13/2023 - D
07/25/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/15/2022 - D
07/27/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/29/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Sefton Circle, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Sefton Circle, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,786
Current property tax $10,968
Market value $568,300

Assessment History for 60 Sefton Circle, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Sefton Circle, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $445,800 $445,800 1.898 $8,461 +7.82%
2023 $386,400 $386,400 2.031 $7,848 +0.75%
2022 $356,000 $356,000 2.188 $7,789 +4.80%
2021 $326,700 $326,700 2.275 $7,432 +0.26%
2020 $326,700 $326,700 2.269 $7,413 +9.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Sefton Circle, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Sefton Circle, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Grandview Elementary School 4 Public K-3 561 0.53
John P. Faber Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 596 0.59
John P. Faber Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 596 0.59
Our Lady of Fatima School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.76
Our Lady of Fatima School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady of Fatima School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.76
Theodore Schor Middle School 6 Public 6-8 571 0.78
Quibbletown Middle School 5 Public 6-8 497 1.10
Lincoln Middle School 3 Public 6-8 303 1.24
Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 1.64

Nearest high schools

Dunellen High School 3 Public 9-12 389 1.24
Middlesex High School 4 Public 9-12 619 1.31
Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 1.64