Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Lund CT  »  12 Lund CT

12 Lund Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

12 Lund Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Lund Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Lund Court, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 1207
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Lund Court, Piscataway

Sale date 08/29/1996
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,745

Lot & Building Information for 12 Lund Court, Piscataway

Building sqft 1,702
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.228
Year built 1966

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 Lund Court, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 12 Lund Court, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Lund Court, Piscataway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Lund Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

12 Lund Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,702 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Lund Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $548,100, the tax amount paid for 12 Lund Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 is $9,591.

When was 12 Lund Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Lund Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was last sold in 08/29/1996 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Lund Court, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Lund Court, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/1996 $1

Title Documents for 12 Lund Court, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/29/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Lund Court, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Lund Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,592
Current property tax $9,745
Market value $548,100

Assessment History for 12 Lund Court, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Lund Court, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $548,100 $548,100 1.75 $9,592 +2.86%
2024 $491,300 $491,300 1.898 $9,325 -1.05%
2023 $464,000 $464,000 2.031 $9,424 +4.46%
2022 $412,300 $412,300 2.188 $9,021 +4.68%
2021 $378,800 $378,800 2.275 $8,618 +0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Lund Court, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Lund Court, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John P. Faber Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 596 0.59
John P. Faber Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 596 0.59
Grandview Elementary School 4 Public K-3 561 0.65
Parker Elementary School 3 Public K-3 176 0.68
Our Lady of Fatima School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady of Fatima School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.90
Theodore Schor Middle School 6 Public 6-8 571 0.97
Lincoln Middle School 3 Public 6-8 303 1.17
Quibbletown Middle School 5 Public 6-8 497 1.29
Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 1.44

Nearest high schools

Middlesex High School 4 Public 9-12 619 1.09
Dunellen High School 3 Public 9-12 389 1.17
Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 1.44