Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Blue Ridge Ave  »  470 Blue Ridge Ave

470 Blue Ridge Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

470 Blue Ridge Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 470 Blue Ridge Avenue, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 12204
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 470 Blue Ridge Avenue, Piscataway

Current property tax $12,611

Lot & Building Information for 470 Blue Ridge Avenue, Piscataway

Building sqft 3,064
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.931
Year built 1963

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 470 Blue Ridge Avenue, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 470 Blue Ridge Avenue, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 470 Blue Ridge Avenue, Piscataway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 470 Blue Ridge Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

470 Blue Ridge Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1963 and has a total of 3,064 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 470 Blue Ridge Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $644,400, the tax amount paid for 470 Blue Ridge Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 is $11,277.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 470 Blue Ridge Avenue, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 470 Blue Ridge Avenue, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 470 Blue Ridge Avenue, Piscataway

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 470 Blue Ridge Avenue, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 470 Blue Ridge Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,231
Current property tax $12,611
Market value $644,400

Assessment History for 470 Blue Ridge Avenue, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 470 Blue Ridge Avenue, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $593,500 $593,500 1.898 $11,265 -0.64%
2023 $558,200 $558,200 2.031 $11,337 +6.07%
2022 $488,500 $488,500 2.188 $10,688 +1.54%
2021 $462,700 $462,700 2.275 $10,526 +0.26%
2020 $462,700 $462,700 2.269 $10,499 -0.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 470 Blue Ridge Avenue, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 470 Blue Ridge Avenue, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

An-Noor Academy NR Private PK-12 371 0.37
An-Noor Academy NR Private PK-12 371 0.37
Umdnj - Center NR Public 1-3, 5 0 0.60
Lake Nelson SDA School NR Private PK-12 245 0.76
Lake Nelson SDA School NR Private PK-12 245 0.76

Nearest middle schools

An-Noor Academy NR Private PK-12 371 0.37
Lake Nelson SDA School NR Private PK-12 245 0.76
Conackamack Middle School 6 Public 6-8 477 0.87
Yeshiva Shaarei Tzion Girls School NR Private K-8 230 1.48
Nuview Academy NR Public K-12 54 1.52

Nearest high schools

An-Noor Academy NR Private PK-12 371 0.37
Lake Nelson SDA School NR Private PK-12 245 0.76
Piscataway Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 2,144 1.12
Nuview Academy NR Public K-12 54 1.52