Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Brandywine Cir  »  8 Brandywine Cir

8 Brandywine Circle, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Brandywine Circle, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Brandywine Circle, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 1406
Lot 66

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Brandywine Circle, Piscataway

Sale date 06/27/2017
Sale price $295,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,397

Lot & Building Information for 8 Brandywine Circle, Piscataway

Building sqft 988
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.166
Year built 1977

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-7.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Brandywine Circle, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 8 Brandywine Circle, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Brandywine Circle, Piscataway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Brandywine Circle, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

8 Brandywine Circle, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1977 and has a total of 988 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Brandywine Circle, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $472,300, the tax amount paid for 8 Brandywine Circle, Piscataway, NJ 08854 is $8,265.

When was 8 Brandywine Circle, Piscataway, NJ 08854 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Brandywine Circle, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was last sold in 06/27/2017 for $295,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Brandywine Circle, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Brandywine Circle, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2017 $295,000
06/30/2003 $249,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Brandywine Circle, Piscataway with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8 Brandywine Circle, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/21/2023 - D
02/22/2023 - R
Assignment
02/14/2020 - D
02/24/2020 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2040
06/27/2017 - D
08/18/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/30/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Brandywine Circle, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Brandywine Circle, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,265
Current property tax $8,397
Market value $472,300

Assessment History for 8 Brandywine Circle, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Brandywine Circle, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $472,300 $472,300 1.75 $8,265 +10.55%
2024 $393,900 $393,900 1.898 $7,476 -2.44%
2023 $377,300 $377,300 2.031 $7,663 +0.18%
2022 $349,600 $349,600 2.188 $7,649 +8.99%
2021 $308,500 $308,500 2.275 $7,018 +0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Brandywine Circle, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Brandywine Circle, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady of Fatima School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.68
Our Lady of Fatima School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.68
Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School 3 Public K-3 521 0.84
Arbor Elementary School 6 Public 4-5 522 1.15
John P. Faber Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 596 1.20

Nearest middle schools

Quibbletown Middle School 5 Public 6-8 497 0.20
Our Lady of Fatima School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.68
Theodore Schor Middle School 6 Public 6-8 571 1.21
New Life Christian School NR Private PK, K-9 0 1.35
Lincoln Middle School 3 Public 6-8 303 1.61

Nearest high schools

Dunellen High School 3 Public 9-12 389 1.64
Plainfield Academy for the Arts & Advanced Studies 5 Public 7-12 356 1.67