9 Lucille Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information
9 Lucille Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Lucille Court, Piscataway |
| Zip code | 08854 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Piscataway Township |
| Block | 2301 |
| Lot | 80 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Lucille Court, Piscataway
| Sale date | 07/14/1999 |
| Sale price | $272,699 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $14,446 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Lucille Court, Piscataway
| Building sqft | 2,568 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.516 |
| Year built | 1999 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Lucille Court, Piscataway
- • Improvements for 9 Lucille Court, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Lucille Court, Piscataway
9 Lucille Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,568 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Lucille Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $748,500, the tax amount paid for 9 Lucille Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 is $13,098.
When was 9 Lucille Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 last sold?9 Lucille Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was last sold in 09/08/2025.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Lucille Court, Piscataway
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Lucille Court, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/14/1999 | $272,699 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Lucille Court, Piscataway
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Lucille Court, Piscataway
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Lucille Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $14,207 |
| Current property tax | $14,446 |
| Market value | $748,500 |
Assessment History for 9 Lucille Court, Piscataway
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Lucille Court, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $680,000 | $680,000 | 1.898 | $12,906 | +2.00% |
| 2023 | $623,000 | $623,000 | 2.031 | $12,653 | +3.12% |
| 2022 | $560,800 | $560,800 | 2.188 | $12,270 | +2.73% |
| 2021 | $525,000 | $525,000 | 2.275 | $11,944 | +0.26% |
| 2020 | $525,000 | $525,000 | 2.269 | $11,912 | +4.31% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Lucille Court, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Lucille Court, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grandview Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-3 | 561 | 0.31 |
| Our Lady of Fatima School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.84 |
| John P. Faber Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 596 | 0.89 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Theodore Schor Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 571 | 0.41 |
| Quibbletown Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 497 | 0.99 |
| Lincoln Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 303 | 1.55 |