Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Cypress CT  »  11 Cypress CT

11 Cypress Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

11 Cypress Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Cypress Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Cypress Court, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 2701
Lot 71

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Cypress Court, Piscataway

Current property tax $10,025

Lot & Building Information for 11 Cypress Court, Piscataway

Building sqft 1,954
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.45
Year built 1979

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Cypress Court, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 11 Cypress Court, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Cypress Court, Piscataway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Cypress Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

11 Cypress Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,954 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Cypress Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $577,900, the tax amount paid for 11 Cypress Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 is $10,113.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Cypress Court, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Cypress Court, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Cypress Court, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/17/2021 - D
05/13/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2036
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Cypress Court, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Cypress Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,113
Current property tax $10,025
Market value $577,900

Assessment History for 11 Cypress Court, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Cypress Court, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $577,900 $577,900 1.75 $10,113 +5.78%
2024 $503,700 $503,700 1.898 $9,560 +0.71%
2023 $467,400 $467,400 2.031 $9,493 +1.51%
2022 $427,400 $427,400 2.188 $9,352 +1.77%
2021 $403,900 $403,900 2.275 $9,189 +0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Cypress Court, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Cypress Court, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Grandview Elementary School 4 Public K-3 561 0.21
Parker Elementary School 3 Public K-3 176 0.91
John P. Faber Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 596 1.10
John P. Faber Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 596 1.10
Our Lady of Mount Virgin School NR Private 1 0 1.12

Nearest middle schools

Theodore Schor Middle School 6 Public 6-8 571 0.67
Our Lady of Fatima School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.22
Quibbletown Middle School 5 Public 6-8 497 1.44
Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 1.52
Von E Mauger Middle School 4 Public 6-8 474 1.60

Nearest high schools

Middlesex High School 4 Public 9-12 619 1.34
Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 1.52
Piscataway Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 2,144 1.62