6 Magnolia Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information
6 Magnolia Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Magnolia Court, Piscataway |
| Zip code | 08854 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Piscataway Township |
| Block | 2701 |
| Lot | 83 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Magnolia Court, Piscataway
| Sale date | 05/26/2017 |
| Sale price | $207,500 |
| Current property tax | $12,168 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Magnolia Court, Piscataway
| Building sqft | 1,932 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.332 |
| Year built | 1980 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Magnolia Court, Piscataway
- • Improvements for 6 Magnolia Court, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Magnolia Court, Piscataway
6 Magnolia Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,932 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Magnolia Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $643,400, the tax amount paid for 6 Magnolia Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 is $11,259.
When was 6 Magnolia Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Magnolia Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was last sold in 05/26/2017 for $207,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Magnolia Court, Piscataway
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Magnolia Court, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 6 Magnolia Court, Piscataway
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Magnolia Court, Piscataway
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Magnolia Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $12,212 |
| Current property tax | $12,168 |
| Market value | $643,400 |
Assessment History for 6 Magnolia Court, Piscataway
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Magnolia Court, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $508,400 | $508,400 | 1.898 | $9,649 | +2.70% |
| 2023 | $462,600 | $462,600 | 2.031 | $9,395 | +1.51% |
| 2022 | $423,000 | $423,000 | 2.188 | $9,255 | +5.92% |
| 2021 | $384,100 | $384,100 | 2.275 | $8,738 | +0.26% |
| 2020 | $384,100 | $384,100 | 2.269 | $8,715 | +0.51% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Magnolia Court, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Magnolia Court, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grandview Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-3 | 561 | 0.14 |
| Parker Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-3 | 176 | 0.97 |
| John P. Faber Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 596 | 1.05 |
| Our Lady of Fatima School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.14 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Theodore Schor Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 571 | 0.58 |
| Quibbletown Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 497 | 1.34 |
| Somerset Hills School | NR | Private | 3-11 | 96 | 1.60 |
| Lincoln Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 303 | 1.68 |