Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Kingsbridge Rd  »  81 Kingsbridge Rd

81 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

81 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 81 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 4001
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 81 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway

Sale date 01/15/2016
Sale price $5,694,520
Arm's length
Current property tax $189,691

Lot & Building Information for 81 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway

Building sqft 61,474
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 5.08
Year built 1974

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 81 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 81 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 81 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway

How many sq. ft. does 81 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 81 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 has a total of 61,474 square feet and a current price per square foot of $92.

What is the year built & the current market value of 81 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

81 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,515,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 81 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/2016 $5,694,520
04/28/2014 $3,540,000
08/18/2005 $23,100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 81 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 81 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/13/2022 - D
06/20/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/07/2022 - D
06/20/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/07/2022 - D
06/20/2022 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2032
11/13/2020 - D
12/17/2020 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
01/15/2016 - D
01/22/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/28/2014 - D
04/30/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/18/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 81 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 81 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $184,013
Current property tax $189,691
Market value $10,515,000

Assessment History for 81 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,515,000 $10,515,000 1.75 $184,013 -4.02%
2024 $10,100,800 $10,100,800 1.898 $191,713 +16.11%
2023 $8,130,000 $8,130,000 2.031 $165,120 +0.13%
2022 $7,537,000 $7,537,000 2.188 $164,910 +16.28%
2021 $6,234,000 $6,234,000 2.275 $141,824 +0.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 61,088
Median age 33.4
Average household income $149,887
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 17,600
Owner occupied units 64.0%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $452,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 81 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 81 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 81 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway

Here are the neighbors for 81 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
68 Hancock Rd, Piscataway
120 Circle Dr N, Piscataway 135,420 12/31/2021 $1
833 Centennial Ave, Piscataway 37,994 02/20/2025
40 Hancock Rd, Piscataway
885 Centennial Ave, Piscataway 167,861 04/30/2019
1701 Meister St, Piscataway 988 10/05/2022 $1
281 Centennial Ave, Piscataway 40,838 12/17/2025 $10,500,000
461 2nd Ave, Piscataway
195 Normandy Dr, Piscataway 1,972
99 Normandy Dr, Piscataway 07/27/2018