30 Marcel Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information
30 Marcel Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 30 Marcel Lane, Piscataway |
| Zip code | 08854 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Piscataway Township |
| Block | 506 |
| Lot | 68 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Marcel Lane, Piscataway
| Sale date | 12/01/2010 |
| Sale price | $476,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $14,919 |
Lot & Building Information for 30 Marcel Lane, Piscataway
| Building sqft | 2,414 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 2010 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 30 Marcel Lane, Piscataway
- • Improvements for 30 Marcel Lane, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 30 Marcel Lane, Piscataway
30 Marcel Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 2010 and has a total of 2,414 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 30 Marcel Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $763,900, the tax amount paid for 30 Marcel Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854 is $13,368.
When was 30 Marcel Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854 last sold and what was the last sale price?30 Marcel Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was last sold in 12/01/2010 for $476,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 30 Marcel Lane, Piscataway
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Marcel Lane, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2010 | $476,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 30 Marcel Lane, Piscataway
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 30 Marcel Lane, Piscataway
Access detailed property tax data for 30 Marcel Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $14,499 |
| Current property tax | $14,919 |
| Market value | $763,900 |
Assessment History for 30 Marcel Lane, Piscataway
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Marcel Lane, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $738,100 | $738,100 | 1.898 | $14,009 | +3.41% |
| 2023 | $667,000 | $667,000 | 2.031 | $13,547 | +6.36% |
| 2022 | $582,100 | $582,100 | 2.188 | $12,736 | +2.99% |
| 2021 | $543,600 | $543,600 | 2.275 | $12,367 | +0.26% |
| 2020 | $543,600 | $543,600 | 2.269 | $12,334 | +0.15% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Marcel Lane, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Marcel Lane, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arbor Elementary School | 6 | Public | 4-5 | 522 | 0.49 |
| New Life Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 0 | 0.51 |
| Franklin Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 282 | 0.75 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quibbletown Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 497 | 0.98 |