Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Corporate Pl  »  8 Corporate Pl

8 Corporate Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Corporate Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Corporate Place, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 5101
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Corporate Place, Piscataway

Sale date 03/13/2015
Sale price $7,473,125
Arm's length
Current property tax $313,639

Lot & Building Information for 8 Corporate Place, Piscataway

Building sqft 140,872
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 8.42
Year built 1979

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Corporate Place, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 8 Corporate Place, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Corporate Place, Piscataway

How many sq. ft. does 8 Corporate Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 8 Corporate Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854 has a total of 140,872 square feet and a current price per square foot of $53.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8 Corporate Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

8 Corporate Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $17,640,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Corporate Place, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Corporate Place, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2015 $7,473,125
05/25/2004 $3,620,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Corporate Place, Piscataway with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8 Corporate Place, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/13/2015 - D
03/30/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/25/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Corporate Place, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Corporate Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $308,700
Current property tax $313,639
Market value $17,640,000

Assessment History for 8 Corporate Place, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Corporate Place, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $17,640,000 $17,640,000 1.75 $308,700 -5.22%
2024 $17,160,000 $17,160,000 1.898 $325,697 +26.27%
2023 $12,700,000 $12,700,000 2.031 $257,937 -7.18%
2022 $12,700,000 $12,700,000 2.188 $277,876 +12.26%
2021 $10,880,000 $10,880,000 2.275 $247,520 +0.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 61,088
Median age 33.4
Average household income $149,887
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 17,600
Owner occupied units 64.0%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $452,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Corporate Place, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Corporate Place, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8 Corporate Place, Piscataway

Here are the neighbors for 8 Corporate Place, Piscataway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Mansfield Rd, Piscataway 2,040 07/03/2001 $168,000
9 Florence Ter, Piscataway 1,100 07/25/2012 $216,500
9 Henry Pl, Piscataway 2,192
6 Corporate Pl, Piscataway 91,600 04/15/2016 $1
1803 Cedarwood Dr, Piscataway 1,700 12/24/2012 $270,000
10 Brearley Pl, Piscataway 1,434 02/20/2026 $450,000
1608 S Washington Ave, Piscataway 1,277 11/21/2013 $526,500
1261 Centennial Ave, Piscataway
1440 Greenwood Dr, Piscataway 2,378 04/20/2018 $488,000