Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Wyckoff Ave  »  116 Wyckoff Ave

116 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

116 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 116 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 6306
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 116 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway

Sale date 06/17/2024
Sale price $632,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,122

Lot & Building Information for 116 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway

Building sqft 1,672
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.019
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential (RR-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 116 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 116 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 116 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 116 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

116 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,672 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 116 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $616,500, the tax amount paid for 116 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 is $10,788.

When was 116 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 last sold and what was the last sale price?

116 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was last sold in 06/17/2024 for $632,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 116 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2024 $632,000
03/12/2019 $286,000
10/02/2018 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 116 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 116 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/17/2024 - D
07/03/2024 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2054
06/17/2024 - D
07/03/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/12/2019 - D
03/18/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/02/2018 - D
02/28/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 116 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 116 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,789
Current property tax $11,122
Market value $616,500

Assessment History for 116 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $616,500 $616,500 1.75 $10,789 +7.72%
2024 $527,700 $527,700 1.898 $10,016 +10.72%
2023 $445,400 $445,400 2.031 $9,046 +16.33%
2022 $355,400 $355,400 2.188 $7,776 +5.72%
2021 $323,300 $323,300 2.275 $7,355 +0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Frances Cabrini School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.60
St. Frances Cabrini School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.60
Knollwood Elementary School 5 Public K-3 508 1.04
Somerset Bible Baptist Christian Academy NR Private K-12 80 1.18
Robert Morris School 5 Public PK, K-8 430 1.55

Nearest middle schools

St. Frances Cabrini School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.60
Robert Morris School 5 Public PK, K-8 430 1.55
Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter School 10 Charter K-12 604 1.58
Nuview Academy NR Public K-12 54 1.59

Nearest high schools