Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Buttonwood Dr  »  75 Buttonwood Dr

75 Buttonwood Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Buttonwood Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Buttonwood Drive, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 6307
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Buttonwood Drive, Piscataway

Sale date 03/18/2008
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,132

Lot & Building Information for 75 Buttonwood Drive, Piscataway

Building sqft 1,694
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.174
Year built 1992

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 75 Buttonwood Drive, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 75 Buttonwood Drive, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Buttonwood Drive, Piscataway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Buttonwood Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

75 Buttonwood Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1992 and has a total of 1,694 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Buttonwood Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $617,100, the tax amount paid for 75 Buttonwood Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854 is $10,799.

When was 75 Buttonwood Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854 last sold and what was the last sale price?

75 Buttonwood Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was last sold in 03/18/2008 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Buttonwood Drive, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Buttonwood Drive, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2008 $1

Title Documents for 75 Buttonwood Drive, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/17/2018 - D
07/18/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/18/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Buttonwood Drive, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Buttonwood Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,799
Current property tax $11,132
Market value $617,100

Assessment History for 75 Buttonwood Drive, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Buttonwood Drive, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $617,100 $617,100 1.75 $10,799 +6.41%
2024 $534,700 $534,700 1.898 $10,149 +0.93%
2023 $495,100 $495,100 2.031 $10,055 +4.95%
2022 $437,900 $437,900 2.188 $9,581 +5.95%
2021 $397,500 $397,500 2.275 $9,043 +0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Buttonwood Drive, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Buttonwood Drive, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Frances Cabrini School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.43
St. Frances Cabrini School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.43
Knollwood Elementary School 5 Public K-3 508 0.88
Somerset Bible Baptist Christian Academy NR Private K-12 80 1.14
Martin Luther King Elementary School 7 Public 4-5 484 1.38

Nearest middle schools

St. Frances Cabrini School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.43
Nuview Academy NR Public K-12 54 1.44
Yeshiva Shaarei Tzion Girls School NR Private K-8 230 1.46
Conackamack Middle School 6 Public 6-8 477 1.47

Nearest high schools

Nuview Academy NR Public K-12 54 1.44