Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Wyckoff Ave  »  205 Wyckoff Ave

205 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

205 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 205 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 6411
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 205 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway

Current property tax $11,818

Lot & Building Information for 205 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway

Building sqft 3,024
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.996
Year built 1955

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential (RR-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 205 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 205 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 205 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 205 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

205 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1955 and has a total of 3,024 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 205 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $655,100, the tax amount paid for 205 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 is $11,464.

When was 205 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 last sold?

205 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was last sold in 05/31/2005.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 205 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 205 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 205 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/31/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 205 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 205 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,464
Current property tax $11,818
Market value $655,100

Assessment History for 205 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 205 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $655,100 $655,100 1.75 $11,464 +0.50%
2024 $601,000 $601,000 1.898 $11,407 -0.68%
2023 $565,500 $565,500 2.031 $11,485 +5.28%
2022 $498,600 $498,600 2.188 $10,909 +6.23%
2021 $451,400 $451,400 2.275 $10,269 +0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 205 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 205 Wyckoff Avenue, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Frances Cabrini School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.51
St. Frances Cabrini School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.51
Knollwood Elementary School 5 Public K-3 508 0.95
Somerset Bible Baptist Christian Academy NR Private K-12 80 1.25
Martin Luther King Elementary School 7 Public 4-5 484 1.46

Nearest middle schools

St. Frances Cabrini School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.51
Conackamack Middle School 6 Public 6-8 477 1.54
Nuview Academy NR Public K-12 54 1.55
Yeshiva Shaarei Tzion Girls School NR Private K-8 230 1.57

Nearest high schools

Nuview Academy NR Public K-12 54 1.55