Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Centennial Ave  »  151 Centennial Ave

151 Centennial Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

151 Centennial Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 Centennial Avenue, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 6701
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 Centennial Avenue, Piscataway

Sale date 12/13/2001
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 151 Centennial Avenue, Piscataway

Building sqft 45,167
Building class Bank-Main Office (050)
Acreage 5.9
Year built 1975

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 151 Centennial Avenue, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 151 Centennial Avenue, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 Centennial Avenue, Piscataway

How many sq. ft. does 151 Centennial Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank-Main Office (050) located at 151 Centennial Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 has a total of 45,167 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.

What is the year built & the current market value of 151 Centennial Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

151 Centennial Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,807,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 Centennial Avenue, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 Centennial Avenue, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2001 $3,000,000

Title Documents for 151 Centennial Avenue, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/13/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 151 Centennial Avenue, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 151 Centennial Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $154,131
Current property tax $0
Market value $8,807,500

Assessment History for 151 Centennial Avenue, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 Centennial Avenue, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,807,500 $8,807,500 1.75 $154,131 +8.09%
2024 $7,512,700 $7,512,700 1.898 $142,591 -6.55%
2023 $7,512,700 $7,512,700 2.031 $152,583 -7.18%
2022 $7,512,700 $7,512,700 2.188 $164,378 -3.82%
2021 $7,512,700 $7,512,700 2.275 $170,914 +0.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 61,088
Median age 33.4
Average household income $149,887
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 17,600
Owner occupied units 64.0%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $452,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 Centennial Avenue, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 Centennial Avenue, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 151 Centennial Avenue, Piscataway

Here are the neighbors for 151 Centennial Avenue, Piscataway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Netherwood Ave, Piscataway 2,052 07/15/2014 $258,000
11 Netherwood Ave, Piscataway 1,200 08/31/2020 $300,000
440 Elwood St, Piscataway 2,344 07/01/2016 $465,000
7 Netherwood Ave, Piscataway 1,164 04/29/2019 $279,900
9 Netherwood Ave, Piscataway 1,176 04/22/2013 $260,000
109 Netherwood Ave, Piscataway 1,497 08/03/2021 $10
115 Netherwood Ave, Piscataway 2,550 06/24/2005 $1
4 Oakwood Way, Piscataway 2,294 11/16/2007 $463,000