Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Ellis Pkwy  »  305 Ellis Pkwy

305 Ellis Parkway, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

305 Ellis Parkway, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 305 Ellis Parkway, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 6818
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 305 Ellis Parkway, Piscataway

Sale date 08/15/2024
Sale price $651,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,028

Lot & Building Information for 305 Ellis Parkway, Piscataway

Building sqft 1,680
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.276
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 305 Ellis Parkway, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 305 Ellis Parkway, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 305 Ellis Parkway, Piscataway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 305 Ellis Parkway, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

305 Ellis Parkway, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,680 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 305 Ellis Parkway, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $555,900, the tax amount paid for 305 Ellis Parkway, Piscataway, NJ 08854 is $9,728.

When was 305 Ellis Parkway, Piscataway, NJ 08854 last sold and what was the last sale price?

305 Ellis Parkway, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was last sold in 08/15/2024 for $651,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 305 Ellis Parkway, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 305 Ellis Parkway, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2024 $651,000
07/13/2023 $535,500
04/20/2001 $235,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 305 Ellis Parkway, Piscataway with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 305 Ellis Parkway, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/15/2024 - D
08/21/2024 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2054
08/15/2024 - D
08/21/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/13/2023 - D
07/25/2023 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2053
07/13/2023 - D
07/25/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/03/2022 - D
06/09/2022 - R
Mortgage 06/15/2052
04/20/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 305 Ellis Parkway, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 305 Ellis Parkway, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,728
Current property tax $10,028
Market value $555,900

Assessment History for 305 Ellis Parkway, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 305 Ellis Parkway, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $555,900 $555,900 1.75 $9,728 -2.58%
2024 $526,100 $526,100 1.898 $9,985 +27.07%
2023 $386,900 $386,900 2.031 $7,858 +3.89%
2022 $345,700 $345,700 2.188 $7,564 +1.03%
2021 $329,100 $329,100 2.275 $7,487 +0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 305 Ellis Parkway, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 305 Ellis Parkway, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Knollwood Elementary School 5 Public K-3 508 0.23
St. Frances Cabrini School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.26
St. Frances Cabrini School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.26
Martin Luther King Elementary School 7 Public 4-5 484 0.71
Nuview Academy NR Public K-12 54 0.88

Nearest middle schools

St. Frances Cabrini School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.26
Conackamack Middle School 6 Public 6-8 477 0.81
Nuview Academy NR Public K-12 54 0.88
Yeshiva Shaarei Tzion Girls School NR Private K-8 230 0.88
Somerset Bible Baptist Christian Academy NR Private K-12 80 1.19

Nearest high schools

Nuview Academy NR Public K-12 54 0.88
Piscataway Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 2,144 1.19