618 Willow Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 618 Willow Avenue, Piscataway |
| Zip code | 08854 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Piscataway Township |
| Block | 7104 |
| Lot | 10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 618 Willow Avenue, Piscataway
| Sale date | 01/04/2021 |
| Sale price | $400,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,796 |
Lot & Building Information for 618 Willow Avenue, Piscataway
| Building sqft | 1,556 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.129 |
| Year built | 1956 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 618 Willow Avenue, Piscataway
- • Improvements for 618 Willow Avenue, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 618 Willow Avenue, Piscataway
618 Willow Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,556 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 618 Willow Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $543,000, the tax amount paid for 618 Willow Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 is $9,502.
When was 618 Willow Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 last sold and what was the last sale price?618 Willow Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was last sold in 01/04/2021 for $400,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 618 Willow Avenue, Piscataway
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 618 Willow Avenue, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/04/2021 | $400,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 618 Willow Avenue, Piscataway
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 618 Willow Avenue, Piscataway
Access detailed property tax data for 618 Willow Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,503 |
| Current property tax | $9,796 |
| Market value | $543,000 |
Assessment History for 618 Willow Avenue, Piscataway
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 618 Willow Avenue, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $543,000 | $543,000 | 1.75 | $9,503 | -1.04% |
| 2024 | $505,900 | $505,900 | 1.898 | $9,602 | -0.41% |
| 2023 | $474,700 | $474,700 | 2.031 | $9,641 | +4.07% |
| 2022 | $423,400 | $423,400 | 2.188 | $9,264 | +2.06% |
| 2021 | $399,000 | $399,000 | 2.275 | $9,077 | +0.26% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 618 Willow Avenue, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 618 Willow Avenue, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Knollwood Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 508 | 0.44 |
| Martin Luther King Elementary School | 7 | Public | 4-5 | 484 | 0.58 |
| St. Frances Cabrini School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.74 |
| An-Noor Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 371 | 1.09 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conackamack Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 477 | 0.55 |
| An-Noor Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 371 | 1.09 |
| Yeshiva Shaarei Tzion Girls School | NR | Private | K-8 | 230 | 1.18 |
| Nuview Academy | NR | Public | K-12 | 54 | 1.20 |