Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Gilman Dr  »  19 Gilman Dr

19 Gilman Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

19 Gilman Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Gilman Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Gilman Drive, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 7801
Lot 41

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Gilman Drive, Piscataway

Sale date 04/11/2022
Sale price $510,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,393

Lot & Building Information for 19 Gilman Drive, Piscataway

Building sqft 2,638
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.437
Year built 1990

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 19 Gilman Drive, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 19 Gilman Drive, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Gilman Drive, Piscataway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Gilman Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

19 Gilman Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,638 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Gilman Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $684,700, the tax amount paid for 19 Gilman Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854 is $11,982.

When was 19 Gilman Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Gilman Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was last sold in 04/11/2022 for $510,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Gilman Drive, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Gilman Drive, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2022 $510,000
07/18/2019 $1
04/09/2015 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Gilman Drive, Piscataway with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Gilman Drive, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/18/2025 - D
09/02/2025 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
04/11/2022 - D
04/27/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/03/2022 - D
02/10/2022 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
07/18/2019 - D
09/27/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/18/2019 - D
07/29/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/09/2015 - D
04/16/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/09/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Gilman Drive, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Gilman Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,996
Current property tax $13,393
Market value $684,700

Assessment History for 19 Gilman Drive, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Gilman Drive, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $603,600 $603,600 1.898 $11,456 +1.23%
2023 $557,200 $557,200 2.031 $11,317 -0.42%
2022 $519,400 $519,400 2.188 $11,364 +1.45%
2021 $492,400 $492,400 2.275 $11,202 +0.26%
2020 $492,400 $492,400 2.269 $11,173 +5.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Gilman Drive, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Gilman Drive, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lake Nelson SDA School NR Private PK-12 245 0.38
Lake Nelson SDA School NR Private PK-12 245 0.38
Randolphville Elementary School 7 Public K-3 445 0.67
An-Noor Academy NR Private PK-12 371 0.96
An-Noor Academy NR Private PK-12 371 0.96

Nearest middle schools

Lake Nelson SDA School NR Private PK-12 245 0.38
An-Noor Academy NR Private PK-12 371 0.96
Conackamack Middle School 6 Public 6-8 477 1.32
Yeshiva Shaarei Tzion Boys NR Private K-8 180 1.53
Piscataway Vocational School 4 Public 8-12 647 1.54

Nearest high schools

Lake Nelson SDA School NR Private PK-12 245 0.38
An-Noor Academy NR Private PK-12 371 0.96
Piscataway Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 2,144 1.16
Mdsx Co Voc Pisc Career Develop NR Public 9-12 195 1.52
Piscataway Vocational School 4 Public 8-12 647 1.54

Neighbors for 19 Gilman Drive, Piscataway

Here are the neighbors for 19 Gilman Drive, Piscataway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Gilman Dr, Piscataway 2,638 09/29/2020 $1
1 Gilman Dr, Piscataway 2,356 02/21/1990 $239,469
9 Dennis CT, Piscataway 2,638 11/07/2022 $725,000
15 Gilman Dr, Piscataway 2,638 08/14/2015 $488,000
39 Matthew CT, Piscataway 2,636 06/14/1996 $268,500
43 Matthew CT, Piscataway 2,638 12/07/2021 $625,000
18 Thornton Ln, Piscataway 1,419 03/28/2018 $350,000
22 Thornton Ln, Piscataway 1,910 11/22/2010 $374,251
5 Dennis CT, Piscataway 3,142 07/13/2007 $585,000
16 Thornton Ln, Piscataway 1,908 02/23/1989 $213,000
14 Thornton Ln, Piscataway 1,864 06/25/2002 $315,000
12 Thornton Ln, Piscataway 1,960 09/25/2025 $460,000
31 Matthew CT, Piscataway 2,638 06/07/2002
645 S Randolphville Rd, Piscataway 2,771 01/09/2017 $300,000
5 Gilman Dr, Piscataway 3,158 01/26/1990 $261,960
20 Thornton Ln, Piscataway 2,120 08/02/2024 $685,000
2 Dennis CT, Piscataway 3,131 10/16/2024 $1
35 Matthew CT, Piscataway 3,277 07/02/1993 $242,000
1 Dennis CT, Piscataway 2,378 08/08/1997 $250,000
8 Dennis CT, Piscataway 2,638 11/22/2024 $10