Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Jennifer CT  »  7 Jennifer CT

7 Jennifer Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

7 Jennifer Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Jennifer Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Jennifer Court, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 8602
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Jennifer Court, Piscataway

Sale date 12/13/1993
Sale price $80,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,282

Lot & Building Information for 7 Jennifer Court, Piscataway

Building sqft 1,854
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.187
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Jennifer Court, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 7 Jennifer Court, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Jennifer Court, Piscataway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Jennifer Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

7 Jennifer Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,854 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Jennifer Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $576,800, the tax amount paid for 7 Jennifer Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 is $10,094.

When was 7 Jennifer Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Jennifer Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was last sold in 12/13/1993 for $80,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Jennifer Court, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Jennifer Court, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/1993 $80,000

Title Documents for 7 Jennifer Court, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/13/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Jennifer Court, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Jennifer Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,948
Current property tax $11,282
Market value $576,800

Assessment History for 7 Jennifer Court, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Jennifer Court, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $461,600 $461,600 1.898 $8,761 +3.35%
2023 $417,400 $417,400 2.031 $8,477 +2.15%
2022 $379,300 $379,300 2.188 $8,299 +6.48%
2021 $342,600 $342,600 2.275 $7,794 +0.26%
2020 $342,600 $342,600 2.269 $7,774 +4.96%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Jennifer Court, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Jennifer Court, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Timothy Christian School NR Private PK-12 349 0.56
Timothy Christian School NR Private PK-12 349 0.56
Alminhaal Academy NR Private PK, K-12 317 0.61
Alminhaal Academy NR Private PK, K-12 317 0.61
Bright Beginnings Lrn Cnt NR Public PK, K-4 124 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Timothy Christian School NR Private PK-12 349 0.56
Alminhaal Academy NR Private PK, K-12 317 0.61
N J Reg Day Piscataway NR Public 1-12 118 0.79
Future Foundations Academy (FFA) NR Public 5-12 122 0.83
Yeshiva Shaarei Tzion Boys NR Private K-8 180 0.94

Nearest high schools

Timothy Christian School NR Private PK-12 349 0.56
Alminhaal Academy NR Private PK, K-12 317 0.61
N J Reg Day Piscataway NR Public 1-12 118 0.79