3 Bayberry Close, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information
3 Bayberry Close, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Bayberry Close, Piscataway |
| Zip code | 08854 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Piscataway Township |
| Block | 9601 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Bayberry Close, Piscataway
| Sale date | 10/29/2013 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,822 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Bayberry Close, Piscataway
| Building sqft | 1,728 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 1980 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Bayberry Close, Piscataway
- • Improvements for 3 Bayberry Close, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Bayberry Close, Piscataway
3 Bayberry Close, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,728 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Bayberry Close, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $489,300, the tax amount paid for 3 Bayberry Close, Piscataway, NJ 08854 is $8,562.
When was 3 Bayberry Close, Piscataway, NJ 08854 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Bayberry Close, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was last sold in 10/29/2013 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Bayberry Close, Piscataway
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Bayberry Close, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3 Bayberry Close, Piscataway
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Bayberry Close, Piscataway
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Bayberry Close, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,563 |
| Current property tax | $8,822 |
| Market value | $489,300 |
Assessment History for 3 Bayberry Close, Piscataway
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Bayberry Close, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $489,300 | $489,300 | 1.75 | $8,563 | +12.34% |
| 2024 | $401,600 | $401,600 | 1.898 | $7,622 | +12.60% |
| 2023 | $333,300 | $333,300 | 2.031 | $6,769 | -5.30% |
| 2022 | $326,700 | $326,700 | 2.188 | $7,148 | +0.45% |
| 2021 | $312,800 | $312,800 | 2.275 | $7,116 | +0.26% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Bayberry Close, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Bayberry Close, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The First Class | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 27 | 0.32 |
| The First Class | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 27 | 0.32 |
| Rutgers-Livingston Daycare Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 57 | 0.53 |
| Yeshiva Shaarei Tzion Boys | NR | Private | K-8 | 180 | 0.74 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Piscataway Vocational School | 4 | Public | 8-12 | 647 | 0.68 |
| N J Reg Day Piscataway | NR | Public | 1-12 | 118 | 0.98 |
| Future Foundations Academy (FFA) | NR | Public | 5-12 | 122 | 1.05 |
| Lake Nelson SDA School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 245 | 1.21 |