Middlesex County  »  08540  »  College Rd E  »  201 College Rd E

201 College Rd E, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

201 College Rd E, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

201 College Rd E, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 201 College Rd E, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Middlesex
Municipality Plainsboro Township
Block 702
Lot 8.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 201 College Rd E, Princeton

Sale date 05/22/2018
Sale price $10,149,667
Current property tax $200,558

Lot & Building Information for 201 College Rd E, Princeton

Building sqft 59,975
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 6.185

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 201 College Rd E, Princeton

• • Improvements for 201 College Rd E, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 201 College Rd E, Princeton

How many sq. ft. does 201 College Rd E, Princeton, NJ 08540 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 201 College Rd E, Princeton, NJ 08540 has a total of 59,975 square feet and a current price per square foot of $169.

What is the market value of 201 College Rd E, Princeton, NJ 08540?

The current market value is $7,675,400.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 201 College Rd E, Princeton

College Park at Princeton Forrestal Center - 201 College Road East
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/27/2017
Last updated 03/26/2026
Lot size 6.19 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Robert S. Ryan
John Buckley
Thomas Romano
Tom Stange
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1st Floor R&D - Office Listing price not available 56,845 Robert S. Ryan
Thomas Romano
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease College Park at Princeton Forrestal Center - 201 College Road East
201 College Rd E, Princeton
Property Life Sciences
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 56845 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 201 College Rd E, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201 College Rd E, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2018 $10,149,667
07/17/2012 $8,250,000
12/31/2008 $1,705,650
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 201 College Rd E, Princeton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 201 College Rd E, Princeton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/05/2025 - D
08/11/2025 - R
Mortgage 08/05/2030
05/22/2018 - D
06/05/2018 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
05/22/2018 - D
06/05/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/17/2012 - D
07/27/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/31/2008 - D
01/08/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 201 College Rd E, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 201 College Rd E, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $196,413
Current property tax $200,558
Market value $7,675,400

Assessment History for 201 College Rd E, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201 College Rd E, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,675,400 $7,675,400 2.559 $196,413 +2.44%
2023 $7,675,400 $7,675,400 2.498 $191,731 +1.42%
2022 $7,675,400 $7,675,400 2.463 $189,045 +2.07%
2021 $7,675,400 $7,675,400 2.413 $185,207 +2.81%
2020 $7,675,400 $7,675,400 2.347 $180,142 +2.13%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,499
Median age 40
Average household income $240,597
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 18,037
Owner occupied units 63.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $746,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $695,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 201 College Rd E, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 201 College Rd E, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 201 College Rd E, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 201 College Rd E, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Punia Blvd, Plainsboro Twp 03/18/2008 $62,500,000
1 Plainsboro Rd, Princeton 03/18/2008 $62,500,000
86 Mapleton Rd, Princeton 3,704 12/21/2011 $5,000
2-4 Mapleton Rd, Princeton 14,560 05/14/2008 $1,285,000
100 Plainsboro Rd, Plainsboro Twp 03/31/2025 $40,480,000
101 Plainsboro Rd, Princeton 27,076 10/09/2013 $5,750,000
84 Mapleton Rd, Princeton 3,040 04/28/2025 $1,200,000
80 Mapleton Rd, Plainsboro Twp 7,655 02/01/2023 $1,750,000