Middlesex County  »  1015 Cranbury so River Rd

1015 Cranbury so River Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1015 Cranbury so River Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1015 Cranbury so River Road, Monroe Township
Zip code 08831
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 17.01
Lot 10.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1015 Cranbury so River Road, Monroe Township

Sale date 12/06/2012
Sale price $4,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $369,254

Lot & Building Information for 1015 Cranbury so River Road, Monroe Township

Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 16.02

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1015 Cranbury so River Road, Monroe Township

• • Improvements for 1015 Cranbury so River Road, Monroe Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1015 Cranbury so River Road, Monroe Township

What is the market value of 1015 Cranbury so River Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831?

The current market value is $6,835,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1015 Cranbury so River Road, Monroe Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1015 Cranbury so River Road, Monroe Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2012 $4,500,000

Title Documents for 1015 Cranbury so River Road, Monroe Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/22/2023 - D
05/24/2023 - R
12/06/2012 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1015 Cranbury so River Road, Monroe Township

Access detailed property tax data for 1015 Cranbury so River Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $366,178
Current property tax $369,254
Market value $6,835,500

Assessment History for 1015 Cranbury so River Road, Monroe Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1015 Cranbury so River Road, Monroe Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,835,500 $6,835,500 5.357 $366,178 +3.72%
2023 $6,835,500 $6,835,500 5.165 $353,054 +3.07%
2022 $6,835,500 $6,835,500 5.011 $342,527 +0.42%
2021 $6,835,500 $6,835,500 4.99 $341,091 -0.99%
2020 $6,835,500 $6,835,500 5.04 $344,509 -0.88%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 54,608
Median age 54
Average household income $150,954
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 23,858
Owner occupied units 89.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $554,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $407,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1015 Cranbury so River Road, Monroe Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1015 Cranbury so River Road, Monroe Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1015 Cranbury so River Road, Monroe Township

Here are the neighbors for 1015 Cranbury so River Road, Monroe Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
843 Cranbury so River Rd, Monroe Township 1,682 02/05/2003 $212,000
105-109 Davidsons Mill Rd, North Brunswick 12/17/2014 $264,000
1 Sand Hills Rd, Kendall Park 05/02/2014 $1
117 Interstate Blvd, Monroe Township 611,744 02/26/2015 $4,250,000
111-115 Davidsons Mill Rd, North Brunswick 1,584 10/18/2017 $1
773 Cranbury so River Rd, East Brunswick 03/04/2025 $30,575,000