301 Crocus Court, Dayton, NJ 08810 Property Information
301 Crocus Court, Dayton, NJ 08810 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 301 Crocus Court, Dayton |
| Zip code | 08810 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | South Brunswick Township |
| Block | 31.07 |
| Lot | 68 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 301 Crocus Court, Dayton
| Sale date | 06/17/2020 |
| Sale price | $332,500 |
| Current property tax | $9,761 |
Lot & Building Information for 301 Crocus Court, Dayton
| Building sqft | 1,822 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.02 |
| Year built | 1997 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 301 Crocus Court, Dayton
- • Improvements for 301 Crocus Court, Dayton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 301 Crocus Court, Dayton
301 Crocus Court, Dayton, NJ 08810 was built in 1997 and has a total of 1,822 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 301 Crocus Court, Dayton, NJ 08810 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $180,700, the tax amount paid for 301 Crocus Court, Dayton, NJ 08810 is $10,079.
When was 301 Crocus Court, Dayton, NJ 08810 last sold and what was the last sale price?301 Crocus Court, Dayton, NJ 08810 was last sold in 06/17/2020 for $332,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 301 Crocus Court, Dayton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301 Crocus Court, Dayton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 301 Crocus Court, Dayton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 301 Crocus Court, Dayton
Access detailed property tax data for 301 Crocus Court, Dayton, NJ 08810. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,680 |
| Current property tax | $9,761 |
| Market value | $180,700 |
Assessment History for 301 Crocus Court, Dayton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301 Crocus Court, Dayton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $180,700 | $180,700 | 5.357 | $9,680 | +3.72% |
| 2023 | $180,700 | $180,700 | 5.165 | $9,333 | +3.07% |
| 2022 | $180,700 | $180,700 | 5.011 | $9,055 | +0.42% |
| 2021 | $180,700 | $180,700 | 4.99 | $9,017 | -0.99% |
| 2020 | $180,700 | $180,700 | 5.04 | $9,107 | -0.88% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301 Crocus Court, Dayton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 301 Crocus Court, Dayton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indian Fields Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 565 | 0.67 |
| Montessori Childrens World | NR | Private | PK-K | 15 | 1.05 |
| Montessori Connections | NR | Private | PK-K | 31 | 1.05 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crossroads South | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 987 | 0.89 |
| Crossroads North | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 917 | 0.90 |
| Noor-Ul-Iman School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 579 | 1.67 |
| North Brunswick Twp. Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 858 | 3.58 |
| Middlesex Co JDC | NR | Public | 6, 8-12 | 0 | 3.80 |