Middlesex County  »  08512  »  Broadway Rd  »  10 Broadway Rd

10 Broadway Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

10 Broadway Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Broadway Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Broadway Road, Cranbury
Zip code 08512
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 6.01
Lot 52.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Broadway Road, Cranbury

Sale date 10/25/2017
Sale price $29,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $422,199

Lot & Building Information for 10 Broadway Road, Cranbury

Building sqft 266,913
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 16.643

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Broadway Road, Cranbury

• • Improvements for 10 Broadway Road, Cranbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Broadway Road, Cranbury

How many sq. ft. does 10 Broadway Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 10 Broadway Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 has a total of 266,913 square feet and a current price per square foot of $108.

What is the market value of 10 Broadway Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512?

The current market value is $7,815,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Broadway Road, Cranbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Broadway Road, Cranbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2017 $29,000,000
10/13/2016 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Broadway Road, Cranbury with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Broadway Road, Cranbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/25/2017 - D
11/27/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/13/2016 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Broadway Road, Cranbury

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Broadway Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $418,682
Current property tax $422,199
Market value $7,815,600

Assessment History for 10 Broadway Road, Cranbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Broadway Road, Cranbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,815,600 $7,815,600 5.357 $418,682 +3.72%
2023 $7,815,600 $7,815,600 5.165 $403,676 +3.07%
2022 $7,815,600 $7,815,600 5.011 $391,640 +0.42%
2021 $7,815,600 $7,815,600 4.99 $389,998 -0.99%
2020 $7,815,600 $7,815,600 5.04 $393,906 -8.29%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,511
Median age 47
Average household income $167,384
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 5,042
Owner occupied units 61.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $686,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $558,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Broadway Road, Cranbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Broadway Road, Cranbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Broadway Road, Cranbury

Here are the neighbors for 10 Broadway Road, Cranbury.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
201 Schindler Dr N, Monmouth Junction 2,312 03/13/2013 $362,016
202 Schindler Dr N, Monmouth Junction 1,816 04/09/2013 $341,956
4 Ponty CT, Monmouth Junction 4,703 08/04/2016 $986,094
95 Culver Rd, Monmouth Junction
152 Culver Rd, Monmouth Junction 4,526 01/06/2022 $1,725,000
703 Blossom Cir, Dayton 1,933 05/30/2014 $350,000
146 Culver Rd, Monmouth Junction
813 Blossom Cir, Dayton 1,218 03/01/2011 $140,000
103 Dahlia Cir, Dayton 1,620 06/26/2014 $371,000