Middlesex County  »  08852  »  Elm CT  »  7151 Elm CT

7151 Elm Court, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7151 Elm Court, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7151 Elm Court, Monmouth Junction
Zip code 08852
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 84.03
Lot 7151

Sales & Tax Overview for 7151 Elm Court, Monmouth Junction

Sale date 07/19/2013
Sale price $199,000
Current property tax $4,565

Lot & Building Information for 7151 Elm Court, Monmouth Junction

Building sqft 1,060
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.019 i
Year built 1984

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Residential Development (PRD-II)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7151 Elm Court, Monmouth Junction

• • Improvements for 7151 Elm Court, Monmouth Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7151 Elm Court, Monmouth Junction

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7151 Elm Court, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852?

7151 Elm Court, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,060 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7151 Elm Court, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $84,500, the tax amount paid for 7151 Elm Court, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 is $4,713.

When was 7151 Elm Court, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7151 Elm Court, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 was last sold in 07/19/2013 for $199,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7151 Elm Court, Monmouth Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7151 Elm Court, Monmouth Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2013 $199,000
04/15/2005 $242,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7151 Elm Court, Monmouth Junction with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7151 Elm Court, Monmouth Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/19/2013 - D
08/09/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/15/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7151 Elm Court, Monmouth Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 7151 Elm Court, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,527
Current property tax $4,565
Market value $84,500

Assessment History for 7151 Elm Court, Monmouth Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7151 Elm Court, Monmouth Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $84,500 $84,500 5.357 $4,527 +3.72%
2023 $84,500 $84,500 5.165 $4,364 +3.07%
2022 $84,500 $84,500 5.011 $4,234 +0.42%
2021 $84,500 $84,500 4.99 $4,217 -0.99%
2020 $84,500 $84,500 5.04 $4,259 -0.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7151 Elm Court, Monmouth Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7151 Elm Court, Monmouth Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monmouth Junction Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 279 0.88
Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 0.90
Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 0.90
Constable Elementary School 7 Public K-5 513 1.77

Nearest middle schools

Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 0.90
Crossroads South 8 Public 6-8 987 1.62
Crossroads North 7 Public 6-8 917 1.77
Yinghua International School NR Private PK-8 106 3.06
St. Augustine of Canterbury School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.08

Nearest high schools

Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 0.90
South Brunswick High School 6 Public 9-12 2,786 1.18
Fusion Academy Princeton NR Private 7-12 30 3.77