2 Draeger Place, South River, NJ 08882 Property Information
2 Draeger Place, South River, NJ 08882 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Draeger Place, South River |
| Zip code | 08882 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | South River Borough |
| Block | 222 |
| Lot | 3.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Draeger Place, South River
| Sale date | 05/24/2021 |
| Sale price | $370,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,724 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Draeger Place, South River
| Building sqft | 1,542 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.092 |
| Year built | 1957 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Draeger Place, South River
- • Improvements for 2 Draeger Place, South River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Draeger Place, South River
2 Draeger Place, South River, NJ 08882 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,542 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Draeger Place, South River, NJ 08882 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $264,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Draeger Place, South River, NJ 08882 is $7,046.
When was 2 Draeger Place, South River, NJ 08882 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Draeger Place, South River, NJ 08882 was last sold in 05/24/2021 for $370,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Draeger Place, South River
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Draeger Place, South River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2021 | $370,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Draeger Place, South River
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Draeger Place, South River
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Draeger Place, South River, NJ 08882. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $6,724 |
| Market value | $264,000 |
Assessment History for 2 Draeger Place, South River
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Draeger Place, South River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $264,000 | $264,000 | 2.547 | $6,724 | +3.08% |
| 2023 | $264,000 | $264,000 | 2.471 | $6,523 | +1.77% |
| 2022 | $264,000 | $264,000 | 2.428 | $6,410 | +3.89% |
| 2021 | $264,000 | $264,000 | 2.337 | $6,170 | +2.19% |
| 2020 | $264,000 | $264,000 | 2.287 | $6,038 | +19.38% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Draeger Place, South River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Draeger Place, South River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corpus Christi Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.25 |
| South River Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 448 | 0.52 |
| South River Elementary School | 3 | Public | 2-5 | 659 | 0.54 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South River Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 530 | 0.50 |
| Pillars Preparatory Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.01 |
| Darul Arqam School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 251 | 1.24 |