Middlesex County  »  08882  »  Wojie Way  »  20 Wojie Way

20 Wojie Way, South River, NJ 08882 Property Information

20 Wojie Way, South River, NJ 08882 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Wojie Way, South River, NJ 08882
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Wojie Way, South River
Zip code 08882
County Middlesex
Municipality South River Borough
Block 356
Lot 1.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Wojie Way, South River

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 20 Wojie Way, South River

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 4.5
Units 75

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Wojie Way, South River

• • Improvements for 20 Wojie Way, South River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Wojie Way, South River

What is the assessed value of 20 Wojie Way, South River, NJ 08882 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,183,300, the tax amount paid for 20 Wojie Way, South River, NJ 08882 is $165,032.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Wojie Way, South River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Wojie Way, South River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Wojie Way, South River

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 20 Wojie Way, South River

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Wojie Way, South River, NJ 08882. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $165,032
Current property tax $0
Market value $6,183,300

Assessment History for 20 Wojie Way, South River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Wojie Way, South River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,183,300 $6,183,300 2.669 $165,032 +4.79%
2024 $6,183,300 $6,183,300 2.547 $157,489 +3.08%
2023 $6,183,300 $6,183,300 2.471 $152,789 +1.77%
2022 $6,183,300 $6,183,300 2.428 $150,131 +3.89%
2021 $6,183,300 $6,183,300 2.337 $144,504 +2.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,124
Median age 37
Average household income $121,707
Family households 75.0%
Occupied housing units 5,574
Owner occupied units 65.6%
Average number of people per household 2.89
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $419,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $381,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Wojie Way, South River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Wojie Way, South River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Wojie Way, South River

Here are the neighbors for 20 Wojie Way, South River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Capitol CT, South River 3,461
15 Congress Ln, South River 3,014 06/25/2021 $1
133 Prospect St, South River 1,227 05/18/2022 $360,000
10 Nelson St, South River 1,919
42 Constitution Way, South River 1,748 12/15/2021 $640,000
21 Congress Ln, South River 2,387 08/28/1995 $231,400
4 Nelson St, South River 1,679 06/30/2020 $145,000
33 Chestnut St, South River 880 11/15/2024 $329,500
402 Whitehead Ave, South River 5,208 05/01/1991 $165,000
90 Leonardine Ave, South River 11,922
6 Capitol CT, South River 2,806
340 Whitehead Ave, South River 11/29/1990 $225,000
16 Chestnut St, South River 1,217 03/10/2026 $550,000
20 Congress Ln, South River 2,401 04/24/2020 $530,000
22 Congress Ln, South River 2,490 08/16/1999 $290,000
24 Congress Ln, South River 2,387