Middlesex County  »  08882  »  William St  »  330 William St

330 William Street, South River, NJ 08882 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 William Street, South River, NJ 08882
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 William Street, South River
Zip code 08882
County Middlesex
Municipality South River Borough
Block 82
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 William Street, South River

Sale date 01/21/2022
Sale price $3,950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $48,075

Lot & Building Information for 330 William Street, South River

Building sqft 27,158
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 4.6

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 330 William Street, South River

• • Improvements for 330 William Street, South River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330 William Street, South River

How many sq. ft. does 330 William Street, South River, NJ 08882 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 330 William Street, South River, NJ 08882 has a total of 27,158 square feet and a current price per square foot of $145.

What is the market value of 330 William Street, South River, NJ 08882?

The current market value is $1,887,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 William Street, South River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 William Street, South River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/21/2022 $3,950,000
10/05/2021 $1
07/27/1993 $850,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 330 William Street, South River with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 330 William Street, South River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/21/2022 - D
01/27/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/21/2022 - D
01/27/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/21/2022 - D
01/27/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/05/2021 - D
10/14/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/27/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 330 William Street, South River

Access detailed property tax data for 330 William Street, South River, NJ 08882. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $48,075
Market value $1,887,500

Assessment History for 330 William Street, South River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 William Street, South River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,887,500 $1,887,500 2.547 $48,075 +3.08%
2023 $1,887,500 $1,887,500 2.471 $46,640 +1.77%
2022 $1,887,500 $1,887,500 2.428 $45,829 +3.89%
2021 $1,887,500 $1,887,500 2.337 $44,111 +2.19%
2020 $1,887,500 $1,887,500 2.287 $43,167 -15.81%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,007
Median age 36
Average household income $120,913
Family households 73.9%
Occupied housing units 5,570
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $393,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $365,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 William Street, South River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 William Street, South River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 330 William Street, South River

Here are the neighbors for 330 William Street, South River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
548 Old Bridge Tpke, South River 1,316
570 Old Bridge Tpke, South River 1,820 11/16/2021 $365,000
656 Old Bridge Tpke, South River 6,815
127 William St, South River 5,183 06/02/1998 $250,000
2 Brick Plant Rd, South River 315,200
196 William St, South River 02/19/2025 $141,000
203 William St, South River 6,268
211 William St, South River 5,364
135 William St, South River 1,428
33 Reid St, South River 1,925