45-47 Moffett Street, Fords, NJ 08863 Property Information
45-47 Moffett Street, Fords, NJ 08863 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 45-47 Moffett Street, Fords |
| Zip code | 08863 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Woodbridge Township |
| Block | 11.03 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 45-47 Moffett Street, Fords
| Sale date | 04/28/1999 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,632 |
Lot & Building Information for 45-47 Moffett Street, Fords
| Building sqft | 2,252 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.117 |
| Year built | 1935 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 45-47 Moffett Street, Fords
- • Improvements for 45-47 Moffett Street, Fords , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 45-47 Moffett Street, Fords
45-47 Moffett Street, Fords, NJ 08863 was built in 1935 and has a total of 2,252 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 45-47 Moffett Street, Fords, NJ 08863 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $89,000, the tax amount paid for 45-47 Moffett Street, Fords, NJ 08863 is $10,710.
When was 45-47 Moffett Street, Fords, NJ 08863 last sold and what was the last sale price?45-47 Moffett Street, Fords, NJ 08863 was last sold in 04/28/1999 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 45-47 Moffett Street, Fords
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45-47 Moffett Street, Fords, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/1999 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 45-47 Moffett Street, Fords
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 45-47 Moffett Street, Fords
Access detailed property tax data for 45-47 Moffett Street, Fords, NJ 08863. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,710 |
| Current property tax | $11,632 |
| Market value | $89,000 |
Assessment History for 45-47 Moffett Street, Fords
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45-47 Moffett Street, Fords, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $89,000 | $89,000 | 12.034 | $10,710 | +3.44% |
| 2024 | $89,000 | $89,000 | 11.634 | $10,354 | +2.22% |
| 2023 | $89,000 | $89,000 | 11.381 | $10,129 | +2.57% |
| 2022 | $89,000 | $89,000 | 11.096 | $9,875 | +0.83% |
| 2021 | $89,000 | $89,000 | 11.005 | $9,794 | +3.17% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45-47 Moffett Street, Fords, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45-47 Moffett Street, Fords to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Redeemer Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 65 | 0.25 |
| Our Lady Of Peace School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 206 | 0.65 |
| Dual Language School | 4 | Public | 4-8 | 460 | 0.71 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dual Language School | 4 | Public | 4-8 | 460 | 0.71 |
| Middlesex County STEM Charter School | 6 | Charter | K-8 | 462 | 0.96 |
| Perth Amboy Catholic Primary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 173 | 0.98 |