736 King Georges Road, Fords, NJ 08863 Property Information
736 King Georges Road, Fords, NJ 08863 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 736 King Georges Road, Fords |
| Zip code | 08863 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Woodbridge Township |
| Block | 17.03 |
| Lot | 321 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 736 King Georges Road, Fords
| Sale date | 01/24/2006 |
| Sale price | $495,000 |
| Current property tax | $17,312 |
Lot & Building Information for 736 King Georges Road, Fords
| Building class | Office-Other (569) |
| Acreage | 0.415 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 736 King Georges Road, Fords
- • Improvements for 736 King Georges Road, Fords , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 736 King Georges Road, Fords
The current market value is $137,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 736 King Georges Road, Fords
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 736 King Georges Road, Fords, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/24/2006 | $495,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 736 King Georges Road, Fords
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 736 King Georges Road, Fords
Access detailed property tax data for 736 King Georges Road, Fords, NJ 08863. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $15,950 |
| Current property tax | $17,312 |
| Market value | $137,100 |
Assessment History for 736 King Georges Road, Fords
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 736 King Georges Road, Fords, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $137,100 | $137,100 | 11.634 | $15,950 | +2.22% |
| 2023 | $137,100 | $137,100 | 11.381 | $15,603 | +2.57% |
| 2022 | $137,100 | $137,100 | 11.096 | $15,213 | +0.83% |
| 2021 | $137,100 | $137,100 | 11.005 | $15,088 | +3.17% |
| 2020 | $137,100 | $137,100 | 10.667 | $14,624 | +2.53% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 13,052 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $146,111 |
| Family households | 67.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,691 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1957 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $421,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $399,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 736 King Georges Road, Fords, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 736 King Georges Road, Fords to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 736 King Georges Road, Fords
Here are the neighbors for 736 King Georges Road, Fords.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 491 Crows Mill Rd, Fords | 1,138 | 11/30/2021 | $1 |
| 501 Crows Mill Rd, Fords | 998 | 05/03/2013 | $1 |
| 7 Joyce Pl, Fords | 1,350 | 04/12/2019 | $235,000 |
| 758 King Georges Rd, Fords | 1,236 | 09/29/2023 | $30,000 |
| 39 Clum Ave, Fords | 1,058 | 07/19/2018 | $259,900 |
| 503 Crows Mill Rd, Fords | 1,743 | 11/14/2016 | $281,000 |