Middlesex County  »  07095  »  Main St  »  239-245 Main St

239-245 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

239-245 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 239-245 Main Street, Woodbridge
Zip code 07095
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 258.01
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 239-245 Main Street, Woodbridge

Sale date 02/03/1999
Sale price $1
Current property tax $42,919

Lot & Building Information for 239-245 Main Street, Woodbridge

Building sqft 12,308
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.486 i

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 239-245 Main Street, Woodbridge

• • Improvements for 239-245 Main Street, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 239-245 Main Street, Woodbridge

How many square feet does 239-245 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 have?

This Office-Other (569) located at 239-245 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 has a total of 12,308 square feet.

What is the market value of 239-245 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095?

The current market value is $317,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 239-245 Main Street, Woodbridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 239-245 Main Street, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/1999 $1

Title Documents for 239-245 Main Street, Woodbridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/03/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 239-245 Main Street, Woodbridge

Access detailed property tax data for 239-245 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $36,891
Current property tax $42,919
Market value $317,100

Assessment History for 239-245 Main Street, Woodbridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 239-245 Main Street, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $317,100 $317,100 11.634 $36,891 +2.22%
2023 $317,100 $317,100 11.381 $36,089 +2.57%
2022 $317,100 $317,100 11.096 $35,185 +0.83%
2021 $317,100 $317,100 11.005 $34,897 +3.17%
2020 $317,100 $317,100 10.667 $33,825 -20.49%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 20,086
Median age 38
Average household income $116,054
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 7,733
Owner occupied units 52.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $367,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $349,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 239-245 Main Street, Woodbridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 239-245 Main Street, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 239-245 Main Street, Woodbridge

Here are the neighbors for 239-245 Main Street, Woodbridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
227 Main St, Woodbridge 2,094 07/08/2024 $580,000
260 Grove St, Woodbridge 1,622 12/23/2016 $142,000
10 Convery Blvd, Woodbridge 08/31/2024 $700,000
246 Grove St, Woodbridge 1,818 10/14/2009 $292,500
19 Florida Grove Rd, Keasbey 698 11/02/2001 $104,500
263 Main St, Woodbridge 963 10/23/2008 $235,000
232 Grove St, Woodbridge 968 01/29/2019 $269,500
100 Smith St, Keasbey 1,332 11/14/2002 $204,000