281 Manor Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information
281 Manor Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 281 Manor Avenue, Woodbridge |
| Zip code | 07095 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Woodbridge Township |
| Block | 263.06 |
| Lot | 27 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 281 Manor Avenue, Woodbridge
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/12/2003 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $9,786 |
Lot & Building Information for 281 Manor Avenue, Woodbridge
| Building sqft | 1,144 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.152 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Garage | Unattached |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 281 Manor Avenue, Woodbridge
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 281 Manor Avenue, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 281 Manor Avenue, Woodbridge
281 Manor Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,144 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 281 Manor Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $72,300, the tax amount paid for 281 Manor Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 is $8,700.
When was 281 Manor Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 last sold and what was the last sale price?281 Manor Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 was last sold in 06/12/2003 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 281 Manor Avenue, Woodbridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 281 Manor Avenue, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/12/2003 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 281 Manor Avenue, Woodbridge
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 281 Manor Avenue, Woodbridge
Access detailed property tax data for 281 Manor Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,411 |
| Current property tax | $9,786 |
| Market value | $72,300 |
Assessment History for 281 Manor Avenue, Woodbridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 281 Manor Avenue, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $72,300 | $72,300 | 11.634 | $8,411 | +2.22% |
| 2023 | $72,300 | $72,300 | 11.381 | $8,228 | +2.57% |
| 2022 | $72,300 | $72,300 | 11.096 | $8,022 | +0.83% |
| 2021 | $72,300 | $72,300 | 11.005 | $7,957 | +3.17% |
| 2020 | $72,300 | $72,300 | 10.667 | $7,712 | +2.53% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 281 Manor Avenue, Woodbridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 281 Manor Avenue, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St James School-Woodbridge | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 304 | 0.18 |
| St James School-Woodbridge | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 304 | 0.18 |
| Childrens World Academy LLC | NR | Private | PK-K | 31 | 0.33 |
| Childrens World Academy LLC | NR | Private | PK-K | 31 | 0.33 |
| The Learning Experience | NR | Private | PK-K | 120 | 0.33 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St James School-Woodbridge | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 304 | 0.18 |
| Woodbridge Middle School | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 517 | 0.63 |
| Woodbridge Academy Magnet School | 10 | Public | 8-12 | 286 | 0.66 |
| Perth Amboy Catholic Primary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 173 | 1.76 |
| Middlesex County STEM Charter School | 6 | Charter | K-8 | 462 | 1.76 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodbridge Academy Magnet School | 10 | Public | 8-12 | 286 | 0.66 |
| Woodbridge High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 1,558 | 1.18 |
| Perth Amboy High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 2,658 | 1.91 |
| John F Kennedy Memorial High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,371 | 1.92 |
| Academy For Urban Leadership Charter School | 1 | Charter | 7-12 | 376 | 2.02 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 281 Manor Avenue, Woodbridge
Here are the neighbors for 281 Manor Avenue, Woodbridge.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 174 Clinton St, Woodbridge | 635 | 07/19/2007 | $340,000 |
| 304 Grady Dr, Woodbridge | 1,176 | 08/08/2017 | $1 |
| 285 Manor Ave, Woodbridge | 1,120 | 09/26/2019 | $325,000 |
| 171 Sherry St, Woodbridge | 648 | 05/30/2012 | $144,200 |
| 175 Sherry St, Woodbridge | 1,926 | 05/19/2022 | $539,000 |
| 300 Grady Dr, Woodbridge | 744 | 10/19/1972 | $26,000 |
| 166 Clinton St, Woodbridge | 1,032 | 01/30/2007 | $225,000 |
| 180 Clinton St, Woodbridge | 630 | 04/16/2025 | $495,000 |
| 280 Columbus Ave, Woodbridge | 1,120 | 03/31/2025 | $560,000 |
| 172 Clinton St, Woodbridge | 840 | 11/24/2015 | $185,000 |
| 169 Sherry St, Woodbridge | 962 | 09/18/2020 | $302,000 |
| 168 Clinton St, Woodbridge | 734 | 03/27/1996 | $118,500 |
| 178 Clinton St, Woodbridge | 1,250 | 10/30/2020 | $163,000 |
| 295 DE Sota Ave, Woodbridge | 1,440 | 05/22/1992 | $146,000 |
| 167 Sherry St, Woodbridge | 1,318 | 01/16/2025 | $551,000 |
| 158 Clinton St, Woodbridge | 1,221 | 06/16/2021 | $350,000 |
| 170 Clinton St, Woodbridge | 1,023 | 04/25/2024 | $420,000 |
| 176 Clinton St, Woodbridge | 826 | 12/12/1984 | $66,000 |
| 173 Sherry St, Woodbridge | 2,204 | 08/17/2017 | $450,000 |
| 179 Sherry St, Woodbridge | 1,341 | 06/28/2024 | $521,000 |