Middlesex County  »  07095  »  Amboy Ave  »  459 Amboy Ave

459 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information

459 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

459 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 459 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge
Zip code 07095
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 277.02
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 459 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge

Sale date 01/23/2004
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,139

Lot & Building Information for 459 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge

Building sqft 5,289
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.292

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 459 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge

• • Improvements for 459 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 459 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge

How many sq. ft. does 459 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 459 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 has a total of 5,289 square feet and a current price per square foot of $245.

What is the market value of 459 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095?

The current market value is $225,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 459 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 459 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2004 $1,300,000

Title Documents for 459 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/07/2019 - D
08/06/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/23/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 459 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge

Access detailed property tax data for 459 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $27,077
Current property tax $32,139
Market value $225,000

Assessment History for 459 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 459 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $225,000 $225,000 12.034 $27,077 +3.44%
2024 $225,000 $225,000 11.634 $26,177 +2.22%
2023 $225,000 $225,000 11.381 $25,607 +2.57%
2022 $225,000 $225,000 11.096 $24,966 +0.83%
2021 $225,000 $225,000 11.005 $24,761 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,756
Median age 38.6
Average household income $122,083
Family households 67.6%
Occupied housing units 7,921
Owner occupied units 52.6%
Average number of people per household 2.62
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $410,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $361,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 459 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 459 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 459 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge

Here are the neighbors for 459 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
453 Amboy Ave, Woodbridge 7,615 04/13/2005 $1
168 Edgar St, Woodbridge 1,648 02/11/1994 $168,000
171 Green St, Woodbridge 2,494 09/29/2015 $330,000
466 Gorham Ave, Woodbridge 970 11/10/2006 $377,000
240 Martool Dr, Woodbridge 1,120 06/02/1977 $48,000
238 Martool Dr, Woodbridge 1,870 10/18/2004 $305,000
181 Edgar St, Woodbridge 1,690 04/06/2016 $210,000
463 Amboy Ave, Woodbridge 820 03/15/2019 $1